ENROLLED
[…] 4276  quality improvement, stormwater management, wastewater
 4277  management, and water restoration and other water projects as
 4278  specifically appropriated by the Legislature. Eligible
 4279  recipients of such grants include counties, municipalities,
 4280  water management districts, and special districts that have
 4281  legal responsibilities for water quality improvement, water
 4282  management, stormwater management, wastewater management, lake
 4283  and river water restoration projects, and drinking water
 4284  projects pursuant to this section.
 4285         Section 74. Section 403.8911, Florida Statutes, is
 4286  repealed.
 4287         Section 75. Subsection (6) of section 403.9325, Florida
 4288  Statutes, is amended to read:
 4289         403.9325 Definitions.—For the purposes of ss. 403.9321
 4290  403.9333, the term:
 4291         (6) “Public lands that have been set aside for conservation
 4292  or preservation” means:
 4293         (a) Lands and interests acquired with funds deposited into
 4294  the Land Acquisition Trust Fund pursuant to s. 28(a), Art. X of
 4295  the State Constitution;
 4296         (b)(a) Conservation and recreation lands under chapter 259;