ENROLLED
[…] 785  and serves the department with a copy of the petition or
  786  complaint within 20 days after being served notice under this
  787  subsection, the administrative process ends without prejudice
  788  and the action must proceed in circuit court.
  789         13. That, if paternity is established, the putative father
  790  may file a petition in circuit court for a determination of
  791  matters relating to custody and rights of parental contact.
  792  
  793  A notice under this paragraph must also notify the respondent of
  794  the provisions in s. 409.2563(4)(n) and (p) s. 409.2563(4)(m)
  795  and (o).
  796         Section 8. Subsection (5) of section 409.2572, Florida
  797  Statutes, is amended to read:
  798         409.2572 Cooperation.—
  799         (5) As used in this section only, the term “applicant for
  800  or recipient of public assistance for a dependent child” refers
  801  to such applicants and recipients of public assistance as
  802  defined in s. 409.2554(12) s. 409.2554(8), with the exception of
  803  applicants for or recipients of Medicaid solely for the benefit
  804  of a dependent child.