Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map

MyFloridaHouse.gov | Flsenate.gov Archives | Mobile Site

Senate Tracker: Sign Up | Login

Local Funding Initiative Requests

Local Funding Initiative Request Forms submitted to the Senate Committee on Appropriations are posted to the Senate website. The President of the Senate reserves the authority to determine whether a submitted request meets the definition of an appropriations project under Joint Rule 2.

Tracking Number Project Title Originating Sponsor Requested Funds Committee/Subcommittee
1470 Extended-Release Injectable Naltrexone (VIVITROL) (PDF) Bradley 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1471 Seminole County Adult Drug Court (PDF) Simmons 000000124421$124,421.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1010 After School All-Stars Tampa Bay TeentechMentors (PDF) Rouson 000000295476$295,476.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1014 Automotive Youth Educational Systems (PDF) Passidomo 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1687 Sankofa Black Cultural Tourism Enhancement (PDF) Bracy 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1025 Commission on Early Grade Success - UF Lastinger Center (PDF) Stargel 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1476 City of Jennings, Florida Community Center (PDF) Montford 000000673920$673,920.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1029 Federal Equipment Matching Grant (PDF) Passidomo 000001069632$1,069,632.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1032 Florida Small and Rural District Digital Literacy Program (PDF) Montford 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1033 Florida PBS Learning Media & Member Stations (PDF) Montford 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1034 Florida Alliance of Boys & Girls Clubs (2) (PDF) Farmer 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1035 Florida Alliance of Boys & Girls Clubs (PDF) Powell 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1036 Florida Healthy Choices Coalition (PDF) Simpson 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1037 FloridaLearns STEM Scholars- Floridas Rural STEM Education Initiative (PDF) Grimsley 000001975717$1,975,717.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1038 Grow Your Own Teacher (PDF) Benacquisto 000000091803$91,803.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1039 Expansion/Remodel of the Bay Harbor Islands Police Department (PDF) Campbell 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1040 Head Start Federal Match (PDF) Garcia 000000300327$300,327.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1041 Project SER ("Social & Emotional Rehab") (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1043 ERASE Child Trafficking Blue Initiative (PDF) Campbell 000000850600$850,600.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1045 Help Me Grow (PDF) Flores 000001883957$1,883,957.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1046 Jackson County Computer Aided Dispatch Update (PDF) Gainer 000000697800$697,800.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1048 Hialeah Educational Academy (PDF) Garcia 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1478 Tallahassee - Leon County Government - Pre-Disaster Mitigation (PDF) (withdrawn)

Incorrect amount

Montford 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1018 Brevard Public Schools Construction programs (2) (PDF) Hukill 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1020 Broward Youth Suicide Awareness and Prevention Training (PDF) Farmer 000000535000$535,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1023 Central Florida Urban League Educational Enrichment Program (PDF) Bracy 000000360000$360,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1024 City Year (PDF) Young 000001032500$1,032,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1026 Community World Mission for God's Family after school program (PDF) Campbell 000000135000$135,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1042 Haitian Lawyers Association legal support in the Kreyol language (PDF) Campbell 000000045000$45,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1044 Pilot Education Program: Stopping Campus Sexual Assault and Dating Violence in High School and College (PDF) Gibson 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1047 Leon County Sheriff's Youth Adventure Camp (PDF) Montford 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1051 Broward County Inmate Portal (Broward Inmate Reentry Center) (PDF) Book 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1054 RESTORE Ex-Offender Reentry Program (PDF) Clemens 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1055 Imagine Learning Language Development and Literacy Intervention Program (PDF) Artiles 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1062 Lauren’s Kids Foundation - Lauren's Kids (PDF) Montford 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1063 Learning for Life (PDF) Montford 000002569813$2,569,813.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1073 Destination Graduation (PDF) Passidomo 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1075 Social Media Production (PDF) Campbell 000000194380$194,380.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1489 Town of White Springs, FL Community Center (PDF) Montford 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1084 Stem2 Hub (PDF) Flores 000002956750$2,956,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1086 Vero Beach Police Department Firearms Facility (PDF) Mayfield 000000430100$430,100.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1093 Starbase Academy (PDF) Bracy 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1094 COJ COPS Matching Grant (PDF) Bean 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1096 The Girl Matters: Continuity of Care Model (PDF) Bean 000000375000$375,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1663 Circus Art Conservatory (PDF) (withdrawn)

Duplicate

Galvano 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1049 FUNDING FOR CALLAHAN VOLUNTEER FIRE DEPARTMENT RADIOS (PDF) Bean 000000040000$40,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1052 Holocaust Memorial Miami Beach (PDF) Campbell 000000183499$183,499.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1056 Bomb Squad Rapid Response Vehicle, Sheriff's Foundation of Broward County, Inc. (PDF) Book 000000163000$163,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1057 Central Florida Multi-Jurisdictional Law Enforcement Training Facility (PDF) Bracy 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1059 Jewish Day School Security Funding (PDF) Artiles 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1061 To implement a Drug Court and In-Jail Substance Use Treatment Services in Walton County. (PDF) Gainer 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1064 Lets Read Program (PDF) Garcia 000000020000$20,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1065 Lil Abner Foundation Community Family Center (PDF) Flores 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1066 Look Good Do Good (PDF) Campbell 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1068 Making the Grade (PDF) Bracy 000000150800$150,800.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1070 Community Violence Reduction Initiative (PDF) Benacquisto 000000334007$334,007.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1482 Leon County Government - Woodville Highway (PDF) Montford 000023100000$23,100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1077 Project LINK Community Empowerment Center (PDF) Rouson 000000904909$904,909.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1078 Miami-Dade County Veteran's Treatment Court (PDF) Artiles 000000150500$150,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1079 Quality of Life Center Building Expansion (PDF) Passidomo 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1081 Riviera Beach Early Learning Support Pilot (PDF) Powell 000001430424$1,430,424.15 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1082 School District Education Foundation Matching Grant Program (2) (PDF) Broxson 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1085 Teach For America (PDF) Young 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1087 Volusia Schools STEM-Blended Learning Interactive (PDF) Hukill 000000025000$25,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1088 YMCA of Central Florida After School Programs (PDF) Bracy 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1090 COJ ShotSpotter 2-Year Pilot Program (PDF) Bean 000000325000$325,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1091 YMCA Youth in Government (PDF) Stargel 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1665 City of Jacksonville, Crosswalk Countdown Heads (PDF) Gibson 000000631072$631,072.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1194 Center for Haitian Studies - Expand Primary Care Access (PDF) Campbell 000000520000$520,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1211 FSU - Florida High-Risk Delinquent and Dependent Child Educational Research Project (PDF) Rouson 000001569000$1,569,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1213 FSU - Health Equity Research Institute (PDF) Thurston 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1587 The Family Cafe (PDF) Simmons 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1218 Word and Action (W&A)'s program (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1223 Hodges ID Theft Institute (PDF) Passidomo 000000175000$175,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1224 Liberty City John H. Peavy Clinic Initiative (PDF) Campbell 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1225 Miami-Dade College - Cybersecurity Skills Training (PDF) Garcia 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1231 Tech Care for Kids Mobile Child Welfare Applications (PDF) Rader 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1232 Miami Design District Public Infrastructure Project (PDF) (withdrawn)

Incorrect Form

Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1234 Victory for Youth - Share Your Heart (PDF) Garcia 000000920860$920,860.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1238 Nova Southeastern University - Health Profession Division (PDF) Farmer 000007500000$7,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1239 Hotel Ponce de Loon/Molly Wiley Art Building Restoration (PDF) Hutson 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1240 MACtown's - MACFit Wellness Center (PDF) Campbell 000000175000$175,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1241 CR 466A Phase 3 segment from Timber Top Lane (Villages to Century Avenue) (PDF) Baxley 000007000000$7,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1242 Okaloosa Technical College Welding program (PDF) Gainer 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1243 Real Time Monitoring and Prediction of Reduced Visibility Events on Florida's Highways (PDF) Stargel 000004000000$4,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1244 The e-factory in Tampa (PDF) Young 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1245 Palm Beach Habilitation Center (PDF) Rader 000000209620$209,620.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1247 Smart Horizons Career Online Education (PDF) Flores 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1248 Northwest Industrial Business Park Access Road, Deland (PDF) Hukill 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1249 New Smyrna Beach Museum of East Coast Surfing (PDF) Hukill 000000175000$175,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1439 USF Morsani College of Medicine and Heart Health Institute (PDF) Young 000033255000$33,255,000.00 Appropriations
1441 Wauchula Elementary School Remodel (PDF) Grimsley 000000832000$832,000.00 Appropriations
1442 Community Health Centers, Inc. - Bithlo Community Health Center (PDF) Stewart 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1802 Florida Unsolved Case Website (PDF) Bean 000000207160$207,160.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1445 Healthy Mothers, Healthy Babies Mahogany Project (PDF) Thurston 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1446 Prescribed Pediatric Extended Care (PPEC) - 10% Medicaid Rate Increase (PDF) Young 000001950000$1,950,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1447 Seminole County Work Opportunity Program - Operation Grow (PDF) Simmons 000000247041$247,041.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1448 Brevard Achievement Center - Work Training Program (PDF) Hukill 000000304650$304,650.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1450 FCO - Hillsborough County Veterans Resource Center and Land Acquisition (PDF) Young 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1451 City of Miami Beach - Senior Meals Program (PDF) Campbell 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1452 FCO - Boynton Bay Towers - Low Income Housing for Seniors (PDF) Garcia 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1453 FCO - Boynton Bay Assisted Living Facility (PDF) Garcia 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1454 Mass Casualty Incidents (MCI) and Disease Outbreak Emergencies Hospital and Trauma Center Relief Fund - FCO and Operations (PDF) Stargel 000007676000$7,676,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1455 The Transition House, Inc. - Veterans Residential Program for Homeless Veterans (PDF) Torres 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1456 Underline Multi-Use Trail Funding (PDF) Garcia 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1458 Relocation of Historic Gulfview Hotel (PDF) Gainer 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1460 Halifax Health Community Action Treatment (CAT) Team - Volusia-Flagler (PDF) Hukill 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1462 Cape Canaveral Lighthouse Reconstruct Original Lighthouse Keepers' Cottages (PDF) Hukill 000000497250$497,250.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1463 U.S. 98 Inlet Beach Pedestrian Crossing (PDF) Gainer 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1464 Bonifay Memorial Park, Phase II (PDF) Gainer 000000491000$491,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1466 Walton County Broadband Initiative Phase II (PDF) Gainer 000001300000$1,300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1690 Youth Directors Program Leadership Development Program & Life After High School Program (PDF) Gibson 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1691 First Orlando Foundation (PDF) Bracy 000000160000$160,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1692 Daytona International Airport Infrastructure Improvements (PDF) Hukill 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1693 Veterans Memorial Drive Bridge Replacement (PDF) Montford 000000530000$530,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1695 Pre-Disaster Mitigation (PDF) Montford 000000892000$892,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1702 The Affirmative Consent Project (PDF) Gibson 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1703 Outward Bound (PDF) Gibson 000000266000$266,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1706 Central Florida Mentoring Initiative (PDF) Bracy 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1707 Mercy Drive Early Learning Center (PDF) Bracy 000000077721$77,721.13 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1710 Ounce of Prevention (Florida Children's Initiatives - Miami, Orlando, Jacksonville) (PDF) Gibson 000002400000$2,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1711 Statewide Professional Mentoring and Leadership for Girls (PDF) Montford 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1714 Clara White Mission (PDF) (withdrawn) Gibson 000000021600$21,600.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1716 Educating and Integrating Florida’s Adult Newly Arrived and Growing Hispanic Community (PDF) (withdrawn) Torres 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1717 Florida Memorial University - Cyber Warrior and Engineering Center of Excellence (PDF) (withdrawn) Braynon 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1718 Haney Technical Center Automotive Service Technology (PDF) Gainer 000000894000$894,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1720 Haney Technical Center Industrial Pipefitting (PDF) Gainer 000000785600$785,600.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1722 Hillsborough Community College - Apprenticeship Academy (PDF) Rouson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1723 Proyecto Somos Orlando (PDF) Torres 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1725 Marine Science Center Boardwalk Extension and Educational Dock (PDF) Hukill 000000375000$375,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1727 Northeast Florida Fair Association Multi-Purpose Facility (PDF) Bean 000000900000$900,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1728 Nassau County Westwide Regional Park - Phase 1 (PDF) Bean 000000898000$898,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1829 African American History Museum at Historic Roosevelt High School (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised form submitted-Tracking 2139

Powell 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1888 West Park Complete Street Drainage Improvement (PDF) Braynon 000004600000$4,600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1889 West Park Retention Pond (PDF) Braynon 000002900000$2,900,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1890 Miami Gardens Neighborhood Swale Re-grading (PDF) Braynon 000000020000$20,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1892 Miami Gardens NW 203rd Street Outfall Project (PDF) Braynon 000000175000$175,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1896 Okaloosa County Hwy 90 East Water and Sewer Main Extensions (PDF) Broxson 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1903 Holley by the Sea Camden Drive Outfall Improvements, Phase 2 (PDF) Broxson 000000820000$820,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1904 County Road 220 3R/RRR and Safety Improvements (PDF) Bradley 000002750000$2,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1922 Hallandale Beach Production Well - PW9 (PDF) Farmer 000001352500$1,352,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1923 Fort Lauderdale Tidal Valves and Stormwater Improvement Project (PDF) Farmer 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1925 Fort Lauderdale Isle of Palms Drive Seawalls (PDF) Farmer 000001054100$1,054,100.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1926 Florida City - Canal Outfall and Equalizer Improvements (PDF) Flores 000000840000$840,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1927 Callaway Poston Drive Roadway Improvements (PDF) Gainer 000000547541$547,541.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1928 Marianna Chipola River Stormwater (PDF) Gainer 000001180742$1,180,742.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1929 Defuniak Springs US 331 Water Systems Upgrades and Expansions (PDF) Gainer 000005573464$5,573,464.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1930 Esto Water Tanks Rehabilitation (PDF) Gainer 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1931 Freeport US 331 Utility Upgrades (PDF) Gainer 000005139687$5,139,687.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1932 Fort Walton Beach Stormwater Improvements on First Street SW & Fourth Avenue SW (PDF) Gainer 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1933 Graceville Sewer System Improvements (PDF) Gainer 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1934 Bonifay Hwy 79 Corridor (PDF) Gainer 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1935 Jackson County - Indian Springs Phase 1 Water Main Extension (PDF) Gainer 000001015095$1,015,095.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1936 Town of Bay Harbor Islands Sewer Lateral Lining Project (PDF) Campbell 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1937 Jackson County - Indian Springs Phase 2 Water Main Extension (PDF) Gainer 000001790000$1,790,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2055 Four Corners Stormwater/Water Quality Project (PDF) Passidomo 000004200000$4,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2062 Ft. Thompson Ave. Water Quality Improvement (PDF) Passidomo 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2080 Camp Chowenwaw - Black Creek/St. Johns River Public Access Improvement (PDF) Bradley 000000952835$952,835.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2083 First Tee Program (PDF) Galvano 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2090 City of Clewiston Police Station Construction (PDF) Latvala 000001400000$1,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2094 Design/Engineering of Pine Hills Road - Silver Star Road (SR 438) Intersection Pedestrian and Bicycle Safety Improvements (PDF) Bracy 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2100 Statewide Interoperability Project (PDF) Bean 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2122 eMerge Americas (PDF) Artiles 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2133 McCollum Hall Renovation (PDF) Benacquisto 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2141 Sarasota Substance Abuse Recovery Beds (PDF) Steube 000000766500$766,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2144 FIU-FAST (Florida Advanced Surgical Transport Team) - Equipment (PDF) (withdrawn) Flores 000000609000$609,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2147 Camilus House residence for veterans (PDF) Artiles 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2148 Florida State University College of Medicine Center for Child Stress and Health (PDF) Montford 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2159 FIU-MED - Graduate Medical Education Primary Care (2) (PDF) Flores 000002006330$2,006,330.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2161 Florida Memorial University - Cyber Warrior and Engineering Center of Excellence (2) (PDF) Braynon 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2162 Seaport Security Grant Program (PDF) Artiles 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2163 Manatee-Sarasota Adults with Disabilities Basic Education (PDF) Galvano 000000137000$137,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2168 New Hope CORPS., Inc. (PDF) Flores 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2175 Citrus Health Network-Graduate Medical Education - Psychiatry Residency (PDF) Garcia 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2176 Biscayne Bay Coastal Wetlands Project (PDF) Artiles 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2179 Foundation for Healthy Floridians (PDF) Flores 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2182 USF-SM - Programs of Strategic Importance (2) (PDF) Steube 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1050 Holocaust Documentation and Education Center (PDF) Farmer 000000357000$357,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1053 Broward County Sheriff's Office Juvenile Assessment Center Security (PDF) Book 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1058 DeSoto County Jail Land Acquisition (PDF) Grimsley 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1060 DeSoto County Critical Facility Construction (PDF) Grimsley 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1067 Love to Help (PDF) Campbell 000000037500$37,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1069 Nature’s Paradise (PDF) Garcia 000000320000$320,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1071 Lauderdale Lakes Innovative Crime Reduction Project (PDF) Thurston 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1072 Dream Big Preschool (PDF) Bracy 000000091800$91,800.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1080 Certified Second Chance (PDF) Bracy 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1083 School District Education Foundation Matching Grant Program (PDF) Broxson 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1089 Florida Network of Children's Advocacy Centers - funding for 27 Child Advocacy Centers (CACs) in Florida. (PDF) Perry 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1092 Life Changing Experiences Lee County Public Schools (PDF) Benacquisto 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1097 Nassau County Public Safety Training Center (PDF) Bean 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1098 Project Cold Case (PDF) Bean 000000075000$75,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1118 Liberty County Courthouse Upgrades (PDF) Montford 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1100 Northwest Jacksonville YMCA Center (PDF) Bean 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1101 Gulf Coast Children's Advocacy Center (PDF) Gainer 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1102 Florida Network of Children's Advocacy Centers - funding for 27 Child Advocacy Centers (CACs) in Florida (PDF) Artiles 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1103 Liberty County Jail Safety (PDF) Montford 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1104 AMIkids Technology Match (PDF) Bean 000001650000$1,650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1105 AMIkids Family Centric Program (PDF) Bean 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1209 FCO - Senior Community Center - North Miami (PDF) Campbell 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1699 City of Venice Road Improvement Project (PDF) Steube 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1095 Fresh Futures, a High-Risk Juvenile Crime Youth Program (a Fresh Ministries Initiative) (PDF) Bean 000000875000$875,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1106 Palm Beach County Sheriff Expansion of Unmanned Aircraft System (PDF) Clemens 000000728378$728,378.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1107 Public Safety Administration Building (PDF) Gainer 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1117 Tallahassee Veterans Legal Collaborative (PDF) Montford 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1119 Conviction Integrity Unit (PDF) Bradley 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1121 Old City Hall Community Auditorium Economic Development Project (PDF) Grimsley 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1122 Quiet Zones Matching Program (PDF) Stewart 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1123 CR 290 (Olive Road) Phase II Construction (PDF) Broxson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1125 Palafox Redevelopment Area Workforce Development Master Plan (PDF) Broxson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1127 Urban Community Redevelopment Jobs and Opportunity Initiative (UCR) (PDF) Thurston 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1128 Education Corridor - MLK Boulevard Streetscape Improvements (Phase III) (PDF) Thurston 000001750000$1,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1129 Camp Matecumbe/Pedro Pan Restoration of Historic Chapel (PDF) Artiles 000000275000$275,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1130 Medeira Beach Lighting Project (PDF) (withdrawn)

Incorrect amount

Brandes 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1131 Great Explorations Children's Museum (PDF) Brandes 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1134 City of Plantation Permanent Generator at EOC Lift Station (PDF) Book 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1135 Licensed Specialized Alzheimer's Day Care Centers (PDF) Powell 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1136 Coral Springs Westside Facility Hardening (PDF) Book 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1137 Holmes County Board of County Commission Public Facilities Relocation Project (PDF) Gainer 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1138 Palm Bay - Restoring a Historic Pier and Shoreline in High-Tech Corridor (PDF) Mayfield 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1140 Professional Video Production Training for Workforce Development (PDF) Rouson 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1143 State Road 7 Pedestrian Lights, City of West Park (PDF) Braynon 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1613 Hendry County Fair Community Complex Project (PDF) Passidomo 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1113 Bethel Ready4Work-Tallahassee Reentry Program (PDF) Montford 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1114 Calhoun County Sheriff's Office (PDF) Montford 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1115 GCSO Gadsden Second Chance Reentry Services Portal (PDF) Montford 000000245720$245,720.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1124 CR 295A (Old Corry Field Road) Bridge Replacement (PDF) Broxson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1126 City of Pahokee Marina Improvements (PDF) Rader 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1132 Coral Springs University Drive Resurfacing (PDF) Book 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1133 Town of Davie - Davie Road Downtown Improvements (PDF) Book 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1139 Jewish Family and Community Service (JFCS) of Southwest Florida (PDF) Passidomo 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1141 Dixie Highway Landing Column Reconstruction (PDF) (withdrawn)

Form updated see tracking 2098

Stargel 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1142 Auditory Oral Intervention for Children with Hearing Loss (PDF) Passidomo 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1144 Public Private Partnership Development along State Road 7, City of West Park (PDF) Braynon 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1145 Neighborhood Traffic Calming Plan (PDF) Braynon 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1146 St. Petersburg Warehouse Arts District (PDF) Brandes 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1147 St. Petersburg Tech Garage Program (PDF) Brandes 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1148 SW 36 Street Traffic Calming Improvements from SW 32 Avenue to SW 48 Avenue (PDF) Braynon 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1149 Bonita Beach Road U.S. 41 Congestion Reduction (PDF) Passidomo 000005250000$5,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1152 Rehabilitation of Ft Denaud Bridge (PDF) Passidomo 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1153 Multi Road Mill and Resurface in the City of Venice (PDF) (withdrawn)

Incorrect Name

Steube 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1160 NW South River Drive Streetscape & Drainage Improvement Phase III (NW 122 Street to NW 116th Way) (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1161 Brevard Adults with Disabilities (PDF) Mayfield 000000199714$199,714.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1164 Embry Riddle - Eagle Flight Research Center (PDF) Hukill 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1165 Easterseals South Florida Adult Day Care Center - FCO (PDF) Garcia 000000196000$196,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1116 Electrical/Fire and Safety (PDF) Montford 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1404 CR 184 (Muscogee Road) Roadway Construction, Escambia County (PDF) Broxson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1150 Goodland Drive Rehabilitaton (PDF) Passidomo 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1158 All Star Children's Foundation Campus of Caring (PDF) Galvano 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1162 South Florida Behavioral Health Network, Inc. - Involuntary Outpatient Services Pilot Project (PDF) Garcia 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1163 87th Avenue Ramp to Miami-Dade Expressway (MDX) 924 Extension West to the Homestead of the Florida's Turnpike (HEFT) Project (PDF) (withdrawn)

Updated Form Submitted

Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1168 Scheduling Software for Good Wheels, Inc. (PDF) Passidomo 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1169 Makerspace (PDF) Braynon 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1170 Sant La Haitian Neighborhood Association (PDF) Garcia 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1172 ASC Inclusion Theatre Project for those with Developmental Disabilities in Miami-Dade (PDF) Garcia 000000175000$175,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1174 FAU - Honors College (PDF) Clemens 000006940000$6,940,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1175 A Safe Haven for Newborns (PDF) Garcia 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1176 FAU - Postdoctoral Research Program Partnership with Scripps (PDF) Powell 000001400000$1,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1177 Henderson Behavioral Health - Replacement Facility for Broward Crisis Stabilization Unit (PDF) Book 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1178 FAU/UCF- Robotics Teams (PDF) Clemens 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1179 JAFCO Children's Ability Center (PDF) Book 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1180 Advanced Manufacturing Skills Training (PDF) Braynon 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1544 Seaport Security Grant Program (PDF) (withdrawn)

Updated form to be used

Artiles 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1185 North Miami Foundation for Senior Citizens' Services, Inc., home delivered meals (PDF) Campbell 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1689 Children of Inmates (PDF) Flores 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1187 City of South Bay Emergency Shelter and Care Center (PDF) Rader 000002137000$2,137,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1190 Citrus Gove from US 27 to the Florida Turnpike (PDF) Baxley 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1151 Healthcare Network of Southwest Florida - Integrated Behavioral Health Program (PDF) Passidomo 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1154 Medicaid Rate Increase for Pediatric Cardiologists (PDF) Garcia 000003536668$3,536,668.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1523 Adults with Disabilities Basic Education (PDF) Galvano 000000137000$137,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1156 96th Street Paving & Drainage Improvements (from NW 87th Avenue to NW South River Drive) (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1157 NW South River Drive Streetscape & Drainage Improvement Phase II (NW 74th Ave. to 72nd Ave.) (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1159 Bethune-Cookman Petrock College of Health Sciences (PDF) Hukill 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1166 59th Avenue Extensio Right of Way Purchase in Miami-Dade County (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1167 Embry Riddle - Aerospace Academy (PDF) Hukill 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1173 Center for Alternatives to Incarceration and Substance Abuse (CAISA) (PDF) Rouson 000000255000$255,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1188 FGCU - Honors College (PDF) Benacquisto 000001600000$1,600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1198 Be Strong Project teen pregnancy prevention program (PDF) (withdrawn) Campbell 000000030000$30,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1212 Dorothy Quintana Seniors Art Program (PDF) Campbell 000000035000$35,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1216 Lovers Key Environment Education Center (PDF) Benacquisto 000003550000$3,550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1226 Curley's House Hunger & Homeless Relief Initiative (PDF) Campbell 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1236 Wekiva Parkway (PDF) Baxley 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1246 Johns Hopkins All Children's Hospital Mental Health Demonstration for Chronic Pain Patients (PDF) Brandes 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1250 South Apopka Community Education Center (PDF) Bracy 000000636000$636,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1253 Florida Holocaust Museum, St. Petersburg (PDF) (withdrawn)

No Form

Baxley 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1254 Memorial Causeway Busway Project (PDF) Brandes 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1262 The Bluffs - 2017 (PDF) Broxson 000003100000$3,100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1267 BRIDG (formerly known as ICAMR) Purchase and Install Tolls for Sensor Project (PDF) Simmons 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1542 Treasure Island Causeway Multimodal Improvements (PDF) Brandes 000001499390$1,499,390.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1171 FAU - Drug Discovery and Translation Research Partnership with Scripps (PDF) Powell 000002972896$2,972,896.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1181 Senior Transportation (PDF) Braynon 000000218181$218,181.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1182 Veterans Homes Renovations (PDF) Braynon 000000120000$120,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1184 Urban Miami Neighborhood Revitalization Initiative Project (PDF) Campbell 000025500000$25,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1189 Bartow Northern Connector, Phase 2 (PDF) Stargel 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1203 Highland Park Field Lights (PDF) Thurston 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1204 Florida Association of Agencies for the Blind (PDF) Baxley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1208 East Kimberly Boulevard and Tam O'Shanter Roadway Improvements, City of North Lauderdale (PDF) Thurston 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1219 Sirenia Vista Park Utilities Extension (PDF) Benacquisto 000000125000$125,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1228 Miami-Dade College - Immersive Technologies Skills Training Program (PDF) Flores 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1229 City of Hialeah - Hot Lunch Program (PDF) Garcia 000001483276$1,483,276.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1233 NCF - Enrollment Growth (PDF) Galvano 000009400000$9,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1235 Motorcycle Safety (PDF) Baxley 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1257 MOB-WOB (Minority Owned Business and Women Owned Business) Technology and Innovation Startup Initiative (PDF) Torres 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1258 Jefferson County Health Department Renovation (PDF) Montford 000001560000$1,560,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1259 National Entrepreneur Center (PDF) Torres 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1264 Miami Dade County Zika Response & Mitigation (PDF) Campbell 000004564052$4,564,052.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1269 Twin Rivers Golf Course, Oviedo (PDF) Simmons 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1272 General Bernardo de Galvez Monument, Pensacola (PDF) Broxson 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1275 Port of Fernandina - Multipurpose Dock Crane and Warehouse (PDF) Bean 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1278 Apprenticeship Tampa Bay (PDF) Rouson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1283 St. Thomas University - Senate Human Trafficking (PDF) Artiles 000000175000$175,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1389 Raze and Replacement of Okeechobee High School (PDF) Grimsley 000061719090$61,719,090.00 Appropriations
1518 Communities in Schools (PDF) Montford 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1192 Florida-Israel Business Accelerator (PDF) Young 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1540 Earth and Water (PDF) (withdrawn) Flores 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1195 Rapid Rehousing Program (PDF) Farmer 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1196 FGCU - Target Existing Talent Gaps (PDF) Benacquisto 000002868500$2,868,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1197 Safety and Security for the Tampa Bay Jewish Community (PDF) Brandes 000000092000$92,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1199 Wilton Manors Sidewalk Connectivity (PDF) Farmer 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1200 FIT - Center for Advanced Manufacturing and Innovative Design (PDF) Mayfield 000001484139$1,484,139.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1201 Downtown Fort Myers Gulf Coast Multi-Use Trail Feasibility Study (PDF) Benacquisto 000001900000$1,900,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1202 FANM Health Initiative program--operations and FCO (PDF) Campbell 000000760900$760,900.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1205 SW 12th Street Roadway Improvements, City of North Lauderdale (PDF) Thurston 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1206 Wipe out Human trafficking, Domestic and Teen Violence, and Missing Chidlren (PDF) Campbell 000000099000$99,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1207 FPU - Faculty Hiring (PDF) Stargel 000006600000$6,600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1210 Regional Entrepreneurship Center and Guaranteed Loan Fund and Financial Empowerment Centers (PDF) Thurston 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1214 Sunny Isles Beach Senior Center and Auditorium (PDF) Campbell 000000525000$525,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1215 Centennial Park Playground Equipment (PDF) Benacquisto 000000228000$228,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1220 FSU - Med - Evaluation of Behavioral Health System of Care in Florida (PDF) Galvano 000000489619$489,619.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1221 Inclusionary Aides (PDF) Campbell 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1666 City of Jacksonville Pedestrian and Bicycle Safety Improvement Program (PDF) Gibson 000000635942$635,942.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1227 Lauderdale Lakes Comprehensive Sidewalk Improvement Project (PDF) Thurston 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1230 Tarpon Springs HOPE Center (PDF) Latvala 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1237 Four-laning Williamson Boulevard in Daytona Beach (PDF) (withdrawn)

Form not added

Hutson 000013000000$13,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1664 Florida African American Heritage Preservation Network (PDF) Gibson 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1251 Light Sport Aviation Village (PDF) Hukill 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1252 Virginia Drive Reconstruction and Paving, City of Lake Helen (PDF) Hukill 000000229830$229,830.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1256 BRIDG (formerly ICAMR) Purchase and Install Tolls for Sensor Project (PDF) Torres 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1260 Porch Light - Housing for Human Trafficking (PDF) Stargel 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1263 Tampa Hillsborough Community Housing and Solutions Center (PDF) Young 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1265 Oviedo Police Department Headquarters (PDF) Simmons 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1268 Post Office Renovation, Oviedo (PDF) Simmons 000000575000$575,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1270 City of Milton, Riverwalk/Boardwalk Expansion (PDF) Broxson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1273 PJ Adams Parkway Widening, Okaloosa County (PDF)

Revised form submitted Tracking 2129

Gainer 000001650000$1,650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1274 Southpit Island Bike Trail (PDF)

Form will be resubmitted due to spelling error

Bean 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1277 Hospitality Demonstration Project (PDF) Rouson 000000151109$151,109.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1282 Re-Entry Alliance Pensacola, Inc. ("REAP") Re-entry Portal (PDF) Broxson 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1284 Circles of Care - Geropsychiatric Care Center (PDF) Mayfield 000000890000$890,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1286 PACE Center for Girls - Hernando County (PDF) Simpson 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1287 PACE Reach (PDF) Flores 000002563385$2,563,385.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1288 The Association for Development of the Exceptional (ADE), Inc. - Geriatric Program for Seniors with Developmental Disabilities (PDF) Artiles 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1551 First Coast Expressway (FCE, SR 23) Segment Three (PDF) Bradley 000328000000$328,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1290 Job Candidate Behavioral Assessment Tool (PDF) Bean 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1291 Senior Smiles Pilot Program - Operations and FCO (PDF) Garcia 000000535250$535,250.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1293 UCF - PTSD Clinic for Florida Veterans and First Responders (PDF) Stewart 000001750000$1,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1296 Children of Inmates (PDF) Bracy 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1299 Camillus House - Human Trafficking (PDF) Garcia 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1302 Pinellas County Youth Advocate Program (PDF) Rouson 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1255 Apalachee Center Short Term Residential Facility (PDF) Montford 000001001560$1,001,560.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1261 Pensacola International Airport Commerce Park (PDF) Broxson 000001396069$1,396,069.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1266 Restoring our Youth (PDF) Campbell 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1271 Guy Thompson Community Center Expansion, City of Milton (PDF) Broxson 000000287500$287,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1276 Nassau Oaks Subdivision Roadway Improvements (PDF) Bean 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1279 Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health - Support Services for Individuals with Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities (PDF) Mayfield 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1281 St. Thomas University - Trade and Logistics Center (PDF) Artiles 000000500720$500,720.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1285 The Silver Club Program at WOW (PDF) Artiles 000000170408$170,408.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1292 St. John Bosco Clinic (PDF) Garcia 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1294 Miami-Dade County HIV-AIDS Health Information Exchange (PDF) Garcia 000000492680$492,680.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1295 UF - Institute for Comparative Veterinary Diagnostics (PDF) Grimsley 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1298 UF - Center for Translational Research in Neurodegenerative Disease (PDF) Benacquisto 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1300 UF - IFAS - Walton County Research & Education Partnership (PDF) Gainer 000006000000$6,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1303 FCO - Arc Broward - Safe Roof Project (PDF) Garcia 000000790000$790,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1305 Easter Seals Florida - Brevard County (PDF) Mayfield 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1306 UF - Lastinger Center Math Nation (PDF) Flores 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1307 UF - Lastinger Center Algebra Nation (PDF) Flores 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1308 UF - IFAS - Water Quantity-Quality Best Management Practices (PDF) Grimsley 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1309 USF - Collaborative Problem- based Learning Educational Enhancement Program (PDF) Latvala 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1315 USF - SP - STEM Initiative (PDF) Latvala 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1316 UWF- Advanced Manufacturing Design Studio (2) (PDF) Broxson 000000351000$351,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1674 First Stride Forward Florida (PDF) Rader 000000025000$25,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1280 Devereux Advanced Behavioral Health -Sexually Exploited Children (PDF) Mayfield 000000719531$719,531.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1311 USF College of Marine Science Coastal Oceans Initiative (PDF) Latvala 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1312 USF - SP - Debbie Nye Sembler Student Success Center (PDF) Latvala 000000460000$460,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1313 Okaloosa County Mental Health and Substance Abuse Facility for Criminal Justice System Diversion - Operations and FCO (PDF) Gainer 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1314 FCO - Doctors Memorial Hospital - Bonifay (PDF) Gainer 000001600000$1,600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1317 Bridgeway Center, Inc. - Emergency Mobile Access Team (PDF) Gainer 000000710000$710,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1319 FCO - Department of Health Florida Rural Hospital Capital Improvement Grant Program (PDF) Gainer 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1321 Virgil Hawkins Florida Chapter of the National Bar Association (PDF) Rouson 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1322 FCO - Walton County Rural Health Clinic (PDF) Gainer 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1326 UWF - Ph.D. Robotics and Intelligent Systems (PDF) Broxson 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1327 Hospice Foundation of America (PDF) Garcia 000000185000$185,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1328 Scheduling Software for Good Wheels, Inc. (PDF) (withdrawn)

Duplicate

Passidomo 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1329 UWF - Programs of Distinction (PDF) Broxson 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1331 UWF -Programs of Distinction (2) (PDF) Broxson 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1334 Wow Center (PDF) Artiles 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1336 African Cultural And Community Center (PDF) Campbell 000000212000$212,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1340 Place of Hope - Child Welfare and Foster Care - FCO (PDF) Powell 000002900000$2,900,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1341 AMIkids Family Centric Program (PDF) Baxley 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1343 Miami Dade County Economic Recovery Packages for Small Business Affected by Zika (PDF) Campbell 000000874358$874,358.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1344 Forward Pinellas Waterborne Transportation (PDF) Latvala 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1346 Florida Children's Initiative (PDF) Bracy 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1465 City of DeFuniak Springs CR 280A Connector Highway (PDF) Gainer 000004868708$4,868,708.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1297 Concept Health Systems, Inc. - HIV Prevention and Teen Intervene Intervention Programs (PDF) Garcia 000000218046$218,046.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1301 Here's Help Health Education and Literacy Program (HELP) (PDF) Garcia 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1304 Easter Seals of Volusia and Flagler Counties (PDF) Hukill 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1318 UWF - Advanced Manufacturing Design Studio (PDF) Broxson 000000351000$351,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1320 UWF - Alice Hall-Robinson Farmstead (2) (PDF) Broxson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1323 UWF - Alice Hall-Robinson Farmstead (PDF) Broxson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1324 UWF - Ph.D. Robotics and Intelligent Systems (2) (PDF) Broxson 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1330 Multimodal Transit Station in Downtown Palmetto Bay (PDF) Rodriguez 000000428912$428,912.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1332 Sunny Isles Beach 'Complete Streets' Project (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1339 Southwest Ranches Safety Guardrail (PDF) Book 000000375000$375,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1342 Jerome Golden Center For Behavioral Health, Inc. (PDF) Powell 000000575000$575,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1345 Marine Statue Garden Feasibility Study (PDF) (withdrawn)

Duplicate see tracking # 2120

Latvala 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1351 Florida Association of Recovery Residences (FARR) - Certification Infrastructure and Trainings (PDF) Rader 000000275000$275,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1356 Brevard County Emergency Operation Center (PDF) Mayfield 000014000000$14,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1363 Economic Development Commission for Florida's Spacecoast (PDF) Mayfield 000000520000$520,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1369 Hardee Sr. High Gym lighting and re-lamp baseball field (PDF) Grimsley 000000017250$17,250.00 Appropriations
1371 Hillsborough Community College - Dale Mabry Allied Health Building (PDF) Young 000023000000$23,000,000.00 Appropriations
1378 Northwest Florida State College Renovation/Remodeling of Building 310 (PDF) Gainer 000002741149$2,741,149.00 Appropriations
1610 Florida's Oceans and Coasts Economic Study (PDF) Mayfield 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1382 Polk State Chiller Plant System 4 (PDF) Stargel 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations
1401 Parkland Roadway Stabilization (PDF) Rader 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1406 CEDIA Violence Prevention and Economic Development Project (PDF) Campbell 000003040000$3,040,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1310 Bay Medical Center - Federal Disproportionate Share (DSH) Allocation (PDF) Gainer 000004500000$4,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1333 Community Financial Literacy (PDF) Campbell 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1335 STEM - PCI (Pre College Initiative) Program (PDF) Campbell 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1337 Stewart-Marchman Act (SMA) Behavioral Health Services, Inc. - Florida Assertive Community Treatment (FACT) Team (PDF) Hutson 000001508754$1,508,754.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1338 Town of Southwest Ranches Drainage Project (PDF) Book 000000340000$340,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1350 Southwest Florida Autism Center - Family Initiative (PDF) Benacquisto 000000062000$62,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1353 Broward College STEM Center (PDF) Book 000029000000$29,000,000.00 Appropriations
1361 University of Miami Stroke Registry Program (PDF) Powell 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1555 Circus Art Conservatory (PDF) Galvano 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1370 Charlotte Behavioral Health Care CAT Team - Charlotte County (PDF) Grimsley 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1373 StirringWaters Aquatic Therapy Facility - FCO and Operations (PDF) Grimsley 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1375 NCF - Heiser Natural Science Addition (PDF) Galvano 000001850600$1,850,600.00 Appropriations
1377 SalusCare, Inc. - REACH Institute Behavioral Health Service Provider Training and Services (PDF) Benacquisto 000000442709$442,709.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1379 DNA Comprehensive Therapy Services for Children with Autism (PDF) Benacquisto 000000733660$733,660.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1385 Polytech Applied Research Center (PDF) Stargel 000025338230$25,338,230.00 Appropriations
1392 Idignity (PDF) Stewart 000000060000$60,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1396 Palm Beach Zoo, Conservation Society Safety and Preparedness Program (PDF) Powell 000000578000$578,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1397 Council on Aging of Clay County - Alzheimer's Disease Initiative (ADI) (PDF) Bradley 000000102905$102,905.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1408 City of Pahokee Commissioners Park Improvements (PDF) Rader 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1438 Pediatric Alternative Treatment, Care, Housing and Evaluation Services, Inc. (PATCHES) - Prescribed Pediatric Extended Care (PPEC) (PDF) Flores 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1457 OLF X construction of Phase II (PDF) Broxson 000005900000$5,900,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1461 R. M. Rembert Building, The Historic Cocoa Village Playhouse Inc. (PDF) Hukill 000000272658$272,658.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1347 State Road 687 (3rd and 4th Streets) and 8th/MLK Streets - Downtown St. Petersburg-Two-way Conversion Analysis and Preliminary Engineering Study (PDF) Brandes 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1348 AMIkids Technology Match (PDF) Baxley 000001650000$1,650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1349 CR-846/Immokalee Road over Gator Canal Bridge Replacement or Rehabilitation Project (PDF) Passidomo 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1352 Tampa Bay Center for Innovation (PDF) Latvala 000006000000$6,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1354 Veterans of Foreign Wars, Service Officers (PDF) Artiles 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1355 Eastern Florida State College - Center for Innovative Technology Education (PDF) Mayfield 000015000000$15,000,000.00 Appropriations
1357 Daytona State College - Lenholt Building Reno (PDF) Hukill 000001740000$1,740,000.00 Appropriations
1358 Specialized Treatment, Education, and Prevention (STEPS) Women's Residential Treatment (PDF) Mayfield 000000706744$706,744.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1359 FL Southwestern - Lee Campus West Chiller (PDF) Passidomo 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations
1362 Florida Southwestern State College - Lee Campus Ren-Rem (PDF) Benacquisto 000006350000$6,350,000.00 Appropriations
1364 Urban Promise Inner City Renewal - Miami-Dade (PDF) Garcia 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1612 Florida Atlantic University Kissimmee River Restoration (PDF) Mayfield 000003783637$3,783,637.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1367 Hardee Junior High-Hilltop Elementary School Additional Walkway Cover (PDF) Grimsley 000000075000$75,000.00 Appropriations
1372 Hillsborough Community College - Deferred Maintenance (PDF) Lee 000015000000$15,000,000.00 Appropriations
1374 NCF - Hamilton Classroom Building Reno-Remod (PDF) Galvano 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations
1376 Northwest Florida State College Hot and Chill Water Utilities Plant Upgrade (PDF) Gainer 000003200000$3,200,000.00 Appropriations
1381 Performing Arts Auditorium at Zelda Glazer (PDF) Artiles 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1384 Polk State Rem Ren Building 4 (PDF) Stargel 000016272759$16,272,759.00 Appropriations
1386 Beaver Street Enterprise Center (PDF) Gibson 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1387 Pensacola State College Baars Classroom Bldg (PDF) Broxson 000019599774$19,599,774.00 Appropriations
1391 Deering Estate Field Station Research Center - Capital Improvements (PDF) Rodriguez 000001250000$1,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1360 Indian River Shores - Safeguarding a Hurricane Evacuation Route-Stormwater Mitigation (PDF) Mayfield 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1383 Clay Community Crisis Prevention Team (PDF) Bradley 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1388 Acorn Clinic - Healthcare Safety Net (PDF) Bradley 000000656080$656,080.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1390 City of Belle Glade SW Avenue Roadway Project (PDF) Artiles 000001028635$1,028,635.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1393 Council on Aging of Clay County - Local Service Projects (LSP) (PDF) Bradley 000000046477$46,477.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1394 2nd Street-West Wyoming to Bay Avenue Stormwater Drainage Improvements (PDF) Young 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1395 Council on Aging of Clay County - Community Care for the Elderly (CCE) (PDF) Bradley 000000278734$278,734.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1398 Florida Atlantic University Tech Runway (PDF) Powell 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1399 UF College of Pharmacy Medical Cannabis Research (PDF) Bradley 000002462000$2,462,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1400 Naples Accelerator Innovation Center & Immokalee Food & Agribusiness-Economic Incubators (PDF) Passidomo 000005750000$5,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1402 US 29 Connector/Beulah Beltway, Escambia County (PDF) Broxson 000007000000$7,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1403 Parenting with Love and Limits (PLL) (PDF) Flores 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1405 Lake Worth Park of Commerce (PDF) Clemens 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1407 NAMI Hernando, Inc. / Vincent Academy of the Adventure Coast, Inc. - Life Skills Center (PDF) Simpson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1409 The Deerfield Beach African American Memorial Park (PDF) Thurston 000000604502$604,502.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1411 State Road 26 Water and Wastewater System Enhancements, Newberry (PDF) Perry 000001402859$1,402,859.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1417 Program of All-Inclusive Care for the Elderly (PACE) - N.E. Florida (PDF) Bean 000000592164$592,164.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1420 Maternal Addiction Treatment Program at Memorial Regional Hospital (PDF) Book 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1421 TCC - Lifetime Sports Building Roof Replacement (PDF) Montford 000002250000$2,250,000.00 Appropriations
1422 TCC Capitol Center Improvements (PDF) Montford 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations
1424 UF - Data Science Building (PDF) Baxley 000025000000$25,000,000.00 Appropriations
1436 Lake County Veteran's Treatment Court (PDF) Stargel 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1410 Broward Sheriff's Office - Child Protective Investigations (PDF) Thurston 000000724960$724,960.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1412 City of Miami Gardents Pedestrian Safety Improvements - Bridge and Tunnel Construction (PDF) Braynon 000011857125$11,857,125.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1413 Aging & Disability Resource Centers - Medicaid Managed Care Workload (PDF) Flores 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1414 Village of Biscayne Park - Infrastructure Improvements (PDF) Braynon 000000465893$465,893.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1415 Serve Seniors on the Waiting List for Community Care for the Elderly, Home Care for the Elderly, and Alzheimer's Respite Care - Statewide (PDF) Flores 000009983996$9,983,996.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1416 Florida Coalition for the Homeless - Operational Funding (PDF) Flores 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1418 Northeast Florida Senior Home Delivered Meals Program (PDF) Bean 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1419 Renovation of the Former Jackson County (Marianna) High School (PDF) Gainer 000008500000$8,500,000.00 Appropriations
1423 Miami Beach Community Health Center - Increasing Access to Primary Care (PDF) Campbell 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1541 Apprenticeship Tampa Bay (PDF) (withdrawn)

Duplicate

Rouson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1426 Miami-Dade (Liberty City) County Health Department - New Facility (PDF) Garcia 000012100000$12,100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1427 UF - Norman Hall (PDF) Rouson 000010400000$10,400,000.00 Appropriations
1429 UF - IFAS - Tropical Research and Education Center (PDF) Flores 000003917585$3,917,585.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1430 UF - IFAS - SW FL Research Reno (PDF) Passidomo 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1549 Lighthouse Saving Florida Founding Story - French Fleet (PDF) Hutson 000000362000$362,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1550 Hurricane Recovery Grant Program for Non-Profits and Meseums (PDF) Hutson 000003050000$3,050,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1433 Martin County Sheriff's Office Crisis Response Unit (PDF) Simpson 000000372509$372,509.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1434 Florida Public Health Museum (PDF) Bean 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1577 USF - SM - Programs of Strategic Importance (PDF) (withdrawn) Steube 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1688 HANDY - Helping Abused Neglected Disadvantaged Youth (PDF) Farmer 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1440 USF-SP - Davis Hall Reno (PDF) Latvala 000003100000$3,100,000.00 Appropriations
2061 Labelle Alternative Water Source Recycle Water Project, Phase II (PDF) Passidomo 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2074 Lake Park Lakeshore Drainage (PDF) Powell 000001375096$1,375,096.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2082 After School All Stars (PDF) Simmons 000001967667$1,967,667.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2088 Bethune-Cookman University -School of Legal Studies and Social Justice (PDF) Braynon 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2103 Innovation and Engineering Pipeline Project (2) (PDF) (withdrawn) Grimsley 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2110 Pulse Nightclub Shooting Relief and Recovery Efforts (PDF) Stewart 000000300012$300,012.24 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2113 Clay County Fire Station Renovations (PDF) Bradley 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2132 SBDC - Business Portal (PDF) Brandes 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2150 Nicklaus Children's Hospital - Maxim Health Pilot Program (PDF) Garcia 000000964000$964,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2152 Sober Homes Task Force (PDF) (withdrawn) Clemens 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2177 Our Pride Academy, Inc. (PDF) Flores 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2165 Lower Keys Medical Center Rural Policy Adjustor Funding - APR DRGs (PDF) Flores 000002778035$2,778,035.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2166 Florida Poison Control Centers (PDF) Flores 000005264498$5,264,498.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2167 Heiken Children's Vision Program (PDF) Flores 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2170 Home Health Services - LHANC (PDF) Flores 000000599996$599,996.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2178 Bitner Plante ALS Clinic Initiative of Florida (PDF) Flores 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2181 WSRE Life Safety Project, Studio Floor Repairs Pensacola State College (2) (PDF) Broxson 000000045000$45,000.00 Appropriations
2187 Florida State College at Jacksonville - Rem Add Support Bldg for STEM Downtown (PDF) Gibson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations
2211 Barrier Island Parks Society, Inc. - Port Boca Grande Lighthouse Repair (PDF) Benacquisto 000000089435$89,435.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2227 Apopka Fresh Start Initiative (PDF) Bracy 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2230 Academy at the Farm Agriculture Barn(2) (PDF) Simpson 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2231 Innovation and Engineering Pipeline Project(3) (PDF) Grimsley 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2089 Moffitt Cancer Center Cannabis Research Coalition (PDF) (withdrawn) Galvano 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2092 Moffitt Cancer Center Cannabis Research Coalition (PDF) (withdrawn) Galvano 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2102 The Art Factory at Winthrop Arts (2) (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2106 South Florida State College - Ren-Upgrade Mech Infracstructure (PDF) Grimsley 000001450000$1,450,000.00 Appropriations
2107 Manatee-Sarasota Early Education and Therapeutic Intervention Program (2) (PDF) Galvano 000000373600$373,600.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2108 House of Hope (PDF) Baxley 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2111 Clay Behavioral Health Center and Starting Point Behavioral Healthcare (PDF) Bean 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2115 Holocaust Memorial Resource and Education Center (PDF) Simmons 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2118 Charlotte County Emergency Response Equipment (PDF) Grimsley 000000085500$85,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2119 Pathway to Possibilities (2) (PDF) Bracy 000000095000$95,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2120 Marine Statute Garden Feasibility Study (PDF) Latvala 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2124 StartUp FIU (PDF) Flores 000004953640$4,953,640.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2127 Flagler Hospital Sole Community Medicaid Rate Enhancement (PDF) Hutson 000002852022$2,852,022.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2128 Be Strong Project teen pregnancy prevention program (PDF) Campbell 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2131 Black History Museum at the Historic Roosevelt High School (PDF) Powell 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2134 Prodigy Cultural Arts Program Lacoochee Trilby (PDF) Simpson 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2135 Next Generation Agriculture Education Programs (3) (PDF) Grimsley 000002280000$2,280,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2136 Statewide Rock Mining Blasting Study (PDF) Garcia 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2137 Substance Abuse Awareness and Education Pilot Program (3) (PDF) Rouson 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2146 West Park Senior Programming (PDF) Braynon 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2169 Child Day Care Subsidy - LHANC (PDF) Flores 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2171 Adult Day Care - LHANC (PDF) Flores 000001213335$1,213,335.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2186 Pasco County Fair Grounds Remodel (PDF) Simpson 000000860000$860,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2140 Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus Ren-Rem (2) (PDF) Simpson 000002551797$2,551,797.00 Appropriations
2149 Healthy Foods for All (PDF) Bracy 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2183 Lealman Community and Recreation Center (PDF) (withdrawn)

Duplicate

Latvala 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2188 Broward College Rem-Ren Bldg 33 Willis Holcombe Center (PDF) Farmer 000006000000$6,000,000.00 Appropriations
2194 Prodigy Cultural Arts Program (PDF) Bean 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2198 Mount Dora Utility Extension to the Wolf Branch Innovation District (PDF) Baxley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2199 Children of Inmates - Statewide Expansion (PDF) Flores 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2208 Lauderhill Water,Wastewater, and Sewer Main Improvements (PDF) Thurston 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2212 Caloosahatchee River Valued Ecosystem Component Restoration (PDF) Latvala 000001484132$1,484,132.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2215 Mary Brogan Breast & Cervical Cancer Early Detection Program (PDF) Gibson 000002100000$2,100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2219 87th Avenue Ramp to Miami-Dade Expressway (MDX) 924 Extension West to the Homestead of the Florida's Trunpike (HEFT) Project (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2221 Alzheimer's Project, Inc. (PDF) Montford 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2223 Hospital Outpatient Services Cancer Center Payment at Cost (PDF) Garcia 000003617504$3,617,504.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2225 Revert and Reappropriate S/A 2216 (2016-66 L.O.F.) - Tampa Heights Youth Civic Center Relocation (PDF) Rouson 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2228 Children's Crisis Team (CCT) - Manatee County (PDF) Steube 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2233 Personal Enrichment through Mental Health Services, Inc. (PDF) Brandes 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2234 The Art Factory at Wintrhop Arts(3) (PDF) Rouson 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2238 Electronic Information Registration System (PDF) Brandes 000000075000$75,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2239 21st Century Skills Developent(3) (PDF) Bean 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2240 City of Gulfport - Private Lateral Lines - Replacement Incentive Program (PDF)

revised form/replaces #2012

Rouson 000000127500$127,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2241 Bridging Freedom - Back of Bill (PDF) Bean 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2244 Marion County Veterans Treatment Court (PDF) Baxley 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2142 Program of All-Inclusive Care for the Elderly (PACE) (PDF) Baxley 000000192173$192,173.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2143 FIU-FAST (Florida Advanced Surgical Transport Team) - Warehouse (PDF) (withdrawn) Flores 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2145 Self Reliance, Inc.-West Florida Health and Safety for Seniors Pilot Project (PDF) Flores 000000375000$375,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2151 Flouridation Project (PDF) Garcia 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2154 Expand Positive Small Scale HLB Stress Reduction Trials to Large Scale Florida Citrus Farms (PDF)

replaces tracking #1852 (updated form)

Grimsley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2156 Educating and Integrating Florida’s Adult Newly Arrived and Growing Hispanic Community (2) (PDF) Torres 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2157 FAMU - Enhance Agriculture Research at Brooksville Site (2) (PDF) Montford 000136000000$136,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2164 Moffitt Cancer Center Cannabis Research Coalition(2) (PDF) Galvano 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2172 Rehabilitation of Transitional & Permanent Supportative Housing Structures (Miami-Dade County) (PDF) Flores 000000067000$67,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2173 Florida Donated Dental Services Program (PDF) Flores 000000170000$170,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2174 Monroe County Children's Health Center (PDF) Flores 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2180 Big Brothers Big Sisters Association of Florida, Mentoring Children of an Incarcerated Parent (MCOP) (PDF) Bean 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2184 Next Generation Ultra-High Field Magnets (2) (PDF) Farmer 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2189 College of Central Florida - Health Science Technology Education Ctr (PDF) Baxley 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations
2190 Wall of Wind Infrastructure (PDF) Flores 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2192 Madeira Beach Sand Groin Refurbishment (PDF) Brandes 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2195 Palatka Drinking Water Infrastructure (PDF) Perry 000000694951$694,951.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2196 State Road 79 (PDF) Gainer 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2197 Lealman Community and Recreation Center (PDF) Latvala 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2206 Pompey Park Community Center Expansion (PDF) Clemens 000004000000$4,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2207 Weeki Wachee River Restoration (PDF)

revised form (replaces 2193)

Simpson 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2185 FSU - Center for Advanced Power Systems Expansion and Diversification (2) (PDF) Farmer 000001181000$1,181,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2191 Town of Howey-in-the-Hills, WTP #1 Water Quality Upgrades (PDF) Baxley 000001100000$1,100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2193 Weeki Wachee River Channel Restoration Project (PDF) (withdrawn)

see #2207 (revised form)

Simpson 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2200 Children of Inmates - South Miami-Dade (PDF) Flores 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2201 Tallahassee Community College - Capitol Center Improvements (PDF) Montford 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2202 Big Brothers, Big Sisters Association of Florida (PDF) Flores 000003730248$3,730,248.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2205 Cannabis Use Prevention Program (PDF) Flores 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2209 Stone Mill Creek Fire Department (PDF) Grimsley 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2210 Black Creek Water Resource Development Project (PDF) Bradley 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2213 Easterseals South Florida Adult Day Care Center - Kendall (PDF) Flores 000000196000$196,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2214 Miami Beach Senior Center-Adult Day Care Program & In-Home Respite Care (PDF) Flores 000000221070$221,070.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2216 Small, Isloated Schools Supplement (PDF) Montford 000000412743$412,743.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2217 Monroe Assoc for ReMARCable Citizens (Adults with Disabilities Funds) (PDF) Flores 000000113866$113,866.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2218 Calhoun Liberty Hospital Emergency Department Expansion (PDF) Montford 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2220 Florida Ready to Work (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised form to be published

Brandes 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2222 Hospital Inpatient Services Cancer Center Prospective Payment System Exemption (PDF) Garcia 000004186400$4,186,400.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2224 Bunnell Commerce Parkway Connector Road (PDF) Hutson 000004772000$4,772,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2237 Florida Ready to Work (PDF) Brandes 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2277 Sober Homes Task Force (PDF) Clemens 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2226 Tallahassee Memorial Healthcare Memory Disorder Clinic (PDF) Montford 000000222801$222,801.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2229 Clara White Mission(2) (PDF) Gibson 000000021600$21,600.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2236 UM-Institute for Cuban and Cuban-American Studies- Impact of Cuban-Americans in Florida- An Interactive Exhibit (PDF) Galvano 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2242 Department of Juvenile Justice - Automated Time and Attendance (PDF) Bean 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2243 High Growth District Capital Outlay Assistance Grant (PDF) Torres 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2249 City of Riviera Beach Water Treatment Plant Disinfection (PDF) Powell 000001953048$1,953,048.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2251 DIA Downtown Street Light Improvements (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised Form

Bean 000000480000$480,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2252 Hogan's Creek Greenway (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised Form

Bean 000000535000$535,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2256 Airglades Airport, Hendry County (PDF) Bradley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2257 FIU-FAST (Florida Advanced Surgical Transport Team) - Equipment (PDF) Flores 000000609000$609,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2259 Manatee County Opioid Peer Coach Pilot Program (PDF) Galvano 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2265 Electronic Personal Health Records (PDF) Garcia 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2268 Harry Chapin Food Bank of Southwest Florida, Supplemental Food Program for Seniors (PDF) Passidomo 000000541000$541,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2269 Northbank Geffen Park Bridge (PDF) Bean 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2271 Hogan's Creek Greenway (PDF) Bean 000000535000$535,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2273 Palm Beach County Opioid Crisis (PDF) (withdrawn) Clemens 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2275 The Firefighter Cancer Initiative (PDF) Garcia 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2232 Expanded Primary Care Access DeSoto Manatee Sarasota (Manatee ER Diversion) (PDF) Grimsley 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2235 UM-Institute for Cuban and Cuban-American Studies- Challenges for Florida of the U.S. Normalization of Relations with Cuba (PDF) Galvano 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2258 FIU-FAST (Florida Advanced Surgical Transport Team) - Warehouse (PDF) Flores 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2260 Crisis Center Support Line for Veterans (PDF) Latvala 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2263 Graduate Medical Education for Addiction Medicine at a Substance Abuse Treatment Facility (PDF) Brandes 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2267 Apalachee Center Community Action Team (PDF) Montford 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2274 Memory Disorder Center at St. Mary's Medical Center (PDF) Flores 000000222801$222,801.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2253 Riverside Arts Market Phase II (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised Form

Bean 000000809000$809,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2254 Northbank Geffen Park Bridge (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised Form

Bean 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2255 City of South Bay Inland Port (PDF) Bradley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2261 Palm Beach County Opioid Crisis (PDF) (withdrawn) Clemens 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2262 Florida Health Choices (PDF) Bean 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2264 Riverside Arts Market Phase II (PDF) Bean 000000809000$809,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2266 First Orlando Foundation (PDF) (withdrawn)

WITHDRAWN due to input error, see project # 1691 (Bracy).

Bean 000000160000$160,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2270 DIA Downtown Street Light Improvements (PDF) Bean 000000480000$480,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2276 Palm Beach County Opioid Crisis (PDF) Clemens 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1443 Urban Communities Child Welfare Initiative (PDF) Baxley 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1449 Miami Project to Cure Paralysis (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1459 Transition Funding for the Community Health Centers of Sarasota, Inc. (PDF) Steube 000000499000$499,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1467 Freeport Cultural Center (PDF) Gainer 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1468 Lovers Key State Park - Bonita Springs (PDF) Passidomo 000003550000$3,550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1636 Indian River Lagoon Research Institute at Florida Institute of Technology (PDF) Mayfield 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1472 Florida Alliance of Boys & Girls Clubs - Gang & Delinquency Programs (PDF) Mayfield 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1473 Jenks Avenue Widening Project (PDF) Gainer 000004500000$4,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1474 PD & E study for the four lane expansion of Pennsylvania Ave aka State Road 276, from the I-10 interchange to State Road 10 (PDF) Gainer 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1475 Kinard Community Center Renovation (PDF) Montford 000000120000$120,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1477 Leon County Government - Capital Circle Southwest (PDF) Montford 000068700000$68,700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1479 Leon County Government - Leon Works Expo and Junior Apprenticeship Program (PDF) Montford 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1480 Leon County Government - Orchard Pond Greenway Trail, Phase II (PDF) Montford 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1481 Leon County Government - Veterans Memorial Bridge Replacement (PDF) (withdrawn)

Incorrect Form

Montford 000000530000$530,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1483 Leon County Research & Development Authority - Entrepreneurial Excellance Program (PDF) Montford 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1484 Leon County - Florida African American Heritage Preservation Network (PDF) Montford 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1485 Leon County - Florida Goodwill Association (PDF) Montford 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1486 Leon County - Florida Landmarks Council - Florida Landmarks Restoration Project (PDF) Montford 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1487 Taylor County Coastal Canal Dredging Program (PDF) Montford 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1488 Liberty County School District -Tolar Paving Project (PDF) (withdrawn)

Replaced form

Montford 000000129076$129,076.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1490 Wakulla County SLERS System (PDF) Montford 000001781385$1,781,385.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1491 St. Marks Refuge Association, Inc. - St. Marks Lighthouse Structure Preservation (PDF) Montford 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1493 MultiCounty - FDOT Pilot Project - 5 County Bridge Inspection Pilot Program for Unmanned Vehicles (PDF) Montford 000000635000$635,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1494 Marine Rescue Fire/Emergency Medical Services Facility (PDF) Passidomo 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1495 JARC Community Works-Empowerment through Employment (PDF) Rader 000000180000$180,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1501 Poinciana Industrial Park Intermodal Center Project (PDF) Campbell 000113400000$113,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1503 NANAY Community Economic Development Corporation (NANAY CEDC) (PDF) Campbell 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1504 Southwest Ranches Regional Emergency Operations and Distribution Center (PDF) Book 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1505 Poinciana Industrial Park Intermodal Logistics Center Project (PDF) Campbell 000025000000$25,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1506 Lealman Community and Recreation Center (PDF) (withdrawn)

form replaced - see tracking 2183

Latvala 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1507 Countryside Sports Complex (PDF) Latvala 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1508 Sunshine Limitless Activity Area at the Long Center (PDF) Latvala 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1509 Parkland Library Master Plan Expansion (PDF) Rader 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1510 Sandspur Regional Connector (PDF) Bracy 000000375000$375,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1512 Cape Canaveral Lighthouse Reconstruct Original Lighthouse Keepers' Cottages (PDF) (withdrawn)

Incorrect Form

Hukill 000000497250$497,250.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1514 Stetson University - The DaVinci Literacy and Arts Project (PDF) Hutson 000001700000$1,700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1515 ADE Culinary Training Academy for Persons with Disabilities (PDF) Garcia 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1516 Service Dogs for Florida-based Veterans (PDF) Artiles 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1517 Brevard Construction Programs (PDF) Mayfield 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1527 FSU - Center for Advanced Aero Propulsion (PDF) Farmer 000004800000$4,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1530 FSU - Rural NW Florida Public Health Mosquito Surveillance (PDF) Montford 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1685 StartUp FIU (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised form submitted Tracking 2124

Flores 000004953640$4,953,640.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1533 UF - Infrastructure for Zika Research (PDF) Mayfield 000004000000$4,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1492 Tallahassee Urban League, Inc. - Taylor House African-American Museum (PDF) Montford 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1496 The Adrienne Arsht Center (PDF) Garcia 000000264000$264,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1497 Micro Enterprise Technical Assistance Program (PDF) Campbell 000000040000$40,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1498 North Bay Village Boardwalk & Economic Revitalization (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1499 Golden Beach Police Gate House (PDF) Campbell 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1500 Golden Beach Street Lighting Project (PDF) Campbell 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1502 African Museum of Arts and Culture (AMAC) Center (PDF) Campbell 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1511 CreationStation Digital Learning Labs in the Palm Beach County Library System's Belle Glade, Wellington, Gardens, and Hagen Ranch Road Branches (PDF) Powell 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1513 Vincent Academy of Adventure Coast, Inc. (PDF) Simpson 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1519 Manatee/Sarasota Early Education and Therapeutic Intervention Program (PDF) (withdrawn) Steube 000000373600$373,600.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1520 Next Generation Agriculture Education Programs in Florida (PDF) (withdrawn) Grimsley 000002280000$2,280,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1521 Tallahassee Future Leaders Academy (PDF) Montford 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1522 Vision Quest (PDF) Simmons 000000450146$450,146.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1583 Florida Children's Initiative (PDF) Bracy 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1525 Daytona State College - Specialized 3D Manufacturing Workforce Training Equipment (PDF) Simmons 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1526 Daytona State College - Technology Classroom Upgrades (PDF) Simmons 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1528 FSU - Center for Advanced Power Systems Expansion and Diversification (PDF) (withdrawn) Farmer 000001181000$1,181,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1529 FSU - Next Generation Ultra-High Field Magnets (PDF) (withdrawn) Farmer 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1531 FSU - STEAM Building (PDF) Montford 000020000000$20,000,000.00 Appropriations
1643 Fish & Wildlife Foundation of Florida Fund Raising Campaign Capacity Grants (PDF) Young 000000992000$992,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1543 Science Center Advanced Manufacturing Institute (PDF) Brandes 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1585 Summer Reading Camp (PDF) Bracy 000000017500$17,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1538 Joint Agency In-Water Strike (JAWS) Team (PDF) Gainer 000001955841$1,955,841.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1539 Special Needs Permanent Supportive Housing Training (PDF) Brandes 000000075000$75,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1545 City of Riviera Beach Summer Youth Employment Program (PDF) Powell 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1546 Plant City Collins Street Improvements (PDF) Lee 000001125000$1,125,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1547 St. Marks Historic Railroad Trails Extension (PDF) Gainer 000000850000$850,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1569 FAMU - Increasing Online Course Offerings (PDF) (withdrawn) Montford 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1570 Hillsborough Community College - Apprenticeship Academy (PDF) Rouson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1575 UCF - Lou Frey Institute Civic Education (PDF) Simmons 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1602 Installation of CCTV equipment to promote and enhance public safety. (PDF) Braynon 000000020000$20,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1563 Design/Engineering of Pine Hlls Road - Silver Star Road (SR 438) Intersection Pedestrian and Bicycle Safety Improvements (PDF) (withdrawn)

Additional project information provided

Bracy 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1579 USF - SP - Debbie Nye Sembler Student Success Center (PDF) Rouson 000000460000$460,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1580 After School Program (PDF) Bracy 000000012680$12,680.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1581 After School All-Stars Statewide Expansion (PDF) (withdrawn) Simmons 000001967667$1,967,667.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1586 The Art Factory at Winthrop Arts (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1588 Youth Mentoring Program (PDF) Bracy 000000022800$22,800.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1590 FAMU - Center for Access and Student Success (PDF) Montford 000023537897$23,537,897.00 Appropriations
1592 Florida Keys Community College - Back of Bill Reversion (PDF) Flores 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations
1593 Florida School for the Deaf and Blind - Gregg Hall (PDF) Broxson 000005454359$5,454,359.00 Appropriations
1594 New Liberty County High School (PDF) Montford 000005691895$5,691,895.00 Appropriations
1597 UNF - Schultz Hall Renovation (PDF) Bean 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations
1604 Osborne Reef Tire Removal (PDF) Farmer 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1606 Fakahatchee Strand State Park Restrooms (PDF) Passidomo 000000379000$379,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1686 PARC - Early Intervention Care Transportation (PDF) Brandes 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1536 UF - Health - Program to Cure Dystonia and other Involuntary Muscle Disorders (PDF) Bradley 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1552 Keep Florida Beautiful (PDF) Galvano 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1566 Courthouse Reimbursement (PDF) Thurston 000004000000$4,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1567 Beacon College (PDF) Simmons 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1568 Bethune-Cookman University -School of Legal Studies and Social Justice (PDF) (withdrawn) Braynon 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1564 CR 437 Realignment from Adair Avenue to State Road 44 (PDF) Baxley 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1571 Stetson University - Water Conservation Chiller Plant (PDF) Simmons 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1572 UCF - BRIDG (PDF) Simmons 000008000000$8,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1573 UCF - Incubator (PDF) Simmons 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1574 UCF - Center For Community Schools (PDF) Simmons 000002800000$2,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1576 UF - St. Augustine Historic Building Roof Replacements (PDF) Hutson 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1582 FAMU - Young and Gifted Empowerment Institute for Girls (PDF) Montford 000000169400$169,400.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1584 Kindness Matters FL! (PDF) Rader 000000142500$142,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1589 FAMU - Sustainable Institute (PDF) Montford 000000716000$716,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1591 FAMU - Dyson Building Ren-Rem (PDF) Montford 000006951500$6,951,500.00 Appropriations
1595 Tolar School Paving Project (PDF) Montford 000000129076$129,076.00 Appropriations
1596 Liberty County School Bus Barn Addition (PDF) Montford 000000301899$301,899.00 Appropriations
1599 USF-SM - Academic STEM Facility (PDF) Steube 000002230334$2,230,334.00 Appropriations
1600 FAMU - Enhance Agriculture Research at Brooksville Site (PDF) Montford 000001360000$1,360,000.00 Appropriations
1601 Youth Crime Prevention (PDF) Braynon 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1605 Fakahatchee Strand State Park Visitor Center (PDF) Passidomo 000000770000$770,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1608 Lake Okeechobee Shoreline Restoration (PDF) Rader 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1609 Kilroy Monitoring Systems - ORCA (PDF) Mayfield 000000655000$655,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1671 Community Fall Festival (PDF) Bracy 000000005300$5,300.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1598 UNF - Science and Engineering Building Renovations (PDF) Bean 000007000000$7,000,000.00 Appropriations
1603 New Horizons Day Treatment Program (PDF) Braynon 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1607 Fakahatchee Strand State Park Exhibits and Signage (PDF) Passidomo 000000182500$182,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1611 Indian River County Osprey Acres (PDF) Mayfield 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1615 South Florida Livestock Evacuation and Rescue (PDF) Book 000000230000$230,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1618 Sunrise Natural Gas Line Expansion (PDF) Book 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1619 Rebuild Haulover Park Fishing Pier (PDF) Campbell 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1621 Sunshine Limitless Activity Area at the Long Center (PDF) Latvala 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1622 Caladesi Island State Park Education Facility (PDF) Latvala 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1623 Orphan Vessel Grounding Restoration (PDF) Latvala 000000604735$604,735.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1624 Lake Seminole Tape Grass Restoration Project (PDF) Latvala 000004105722$4,105,722.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1625 Hollywood Cathy and Bob Anderson Park (PDF) Farmer 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1626 Coral Disease Water Quality Monitoring Program (PDF) Farmer 000002165000$2,165,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1627 Indian River Lagoon Living Shorelines with Oyster Bars (PDF) Mayfield 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1628 North Indian River Lagoon Muck Dredging (PDF) Mayfield 000010875000$10,875,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1629 Banana River Lagoon Muck Dredging (PDF) Mayfield 000010250000$10,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1630 Hazel Fazzino Phase II (PDF) Campbell 000000198300$198,300.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1633 Youth Empowerment Project (PDF) Bracy 000000288100$288,100.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1634 City of Clearwater Ruth Eckerd Hall Expansion - Final Phase (PDF) Latvala 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1635 Tarpon Springs/Anclote River Federal Navigation Channel (PDF) Latvala 000000920973$920,973.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1637 Madison County Agriculture Center (PDF) Montford 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1638 Florida Recycling Market Development Initiative (PDF) Montford 000001250000$1,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1642 City of DeFuniak Springs US 331 Gas Systems Upgrades and Expansion (PDF) Gainer 000001028373$1,028,373.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1614 Florida Agriculture & Nourishment Collaborative (PDF) Mayfield 000001050000$1,050,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1616 C-51 Reservoir Phase I (PDF) Book 000080000000$80,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1631 Littman Park (PDF) Campbell 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1632 Nehemiah Intervention Program (PDF) Bracy 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1644 City of Plantation Shooting Range and Training Facility (PDF)

Updated 5/23/17 to include page 2 of request form.

Book 000001477500$1,477,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1645 City of Pahokee Commissioners Park Improvements (PDF) Rader 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1646 Farm Share Program Crime Prevention and Community Outreach Program (PDF) Artiles 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1647 Arcadia All-Florida Championship Rodeo Equestrian Facility (PDF) Grimsley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1648 Bridging the Hunger Gap (PDF) Grimsley 000000033500$33,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1649 Hardee County Cattlemen's Arena and Exposition Hall (PDF) Grimsley 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1651 Joint Agency In-Water Strike (JAWS) Team (PDF) Gainer 000001955841$1,955,841.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1652 Mote Marine Lab Infrastructure Expansion (PDF) Steube 000001650000$1,650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1653 Brevard Zoo Community Conservation Center (PDF) Latvala 000001126000$1,126,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1654 Pembroke Pines Fire Training Facility (PDF) Book 000001275000$1,275,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1655 City of Plantation Fire Station 1 (PDF) Book 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1656 Broward County Building Code Enforcement Training (PDF) Thurston 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1657 Child Support Locator Tool (PDF) Mayfield 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1658 East Palatka Fire Station Building (PDF) Perry 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1660 City of LaBelle Fire Station Renovation (PDF) Grimsley 000000318000$318,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1661 City of LaBelle Fire Equipment (PDF) Grimsley 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1662 Recovery Through Work Training Center (PDF) Latvala 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1668 J.P. Small Historic Park and Museum (PDF) Gibson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1670 OLLI - Automated/Driverless Advanced Technology Transportation Shuttle Program (PDF) Hutson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1617 Miami River Commission (PDF) Garcia 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1620 Palm Beach Zoo & Conservation Society Water Quality Program (PDF) Powell 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1639 Apalachicola Bay Unmanned Vehicles Monitoring Pilot Program (PDF) Montford 000000475000$475,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1640 Martin and Palm Beach Counties Coral Reef Unmanned Vehicles Monitoring Pilot Program (PDF) Montford 000000425000$425,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1641 Choctawhatchee Bay Estuary Program (PDF) Gainer 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1650 Integrated Land-Based Marine Fish and Vegetable Crop Production (PDF) Grimsley 000004500000$4,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1659 City of LaBelle Fire Truck (PDF) Grimsley 000000425000$425,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1667 United Way of Florida Tax Preparation Assistance for Earned Income Tax Credit Families (PDF) Gibson 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1669 Santa Rosa Industrial Park Phase 2 (PDF) Broxson 000004600000$4,600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1672 eMerge Americas (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised form submitted-Tracking No. 2122

Artiles 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1673 Opa Locka Airport - Roadway Infrastructure Improvements (PDF) Artiles 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1675 Colon Cancer Prevention and Early Detection Screening Program (PDF) Braynon 000000220000$220,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1676 County Road 220 3R/RRR and Safety Improvements (PDF) (withdrawn)

duplicate

Bradley 000002750000$2,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1677 Palatka Fire Station Building (PDF) Perry 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1678 High Springs to Newberry Rail Trail (PDF) Perry 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1679 Accessible Transportation for All Program (PDF) Perry 000001070000$1,070,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1680 Allocation for Rural Community Transportation Coordinators (PDF) Perry 000002300000$2,300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1681 Competitive Grant Program for Community Transportation Coordinators (PDF) Perry 000001750000$1,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1682 FloridaMakes (PDF) Perry 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1683 National Cyber Partnership - Cyber Training for Veterans (PDF) Young 000000749500$749,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1684 Ludlam Trail Corridor Acquision (PDF) Flores 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1696 Miami Design District Public Infrastructer Project (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1697 Four Laning Williamson Boulevard, Daytona Beach (PDF) Hutson 000013000000$13,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1698 Medeira Beach Lighting Project (PDF) Brandes 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1701 Wayman Community Development Corporation (PDF) Gibson 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1704 City of Opa Locka - Police Technology Enhancements (PDF) Braynon 000000691352$691,352.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1705 Miami Dade State Attorney's Office Crime Data Statistics Consolidation Pilot (PDF) Braynon 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1708 Mourning Family Foundation, Inc. (PDF) Braynon 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1709 National Flight Academy (PDF) Broxson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1712 STEM Program for At-Promise Girls (PDF) Montford 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1713 Take Stock in Children (PDF) Galvano 000006125000$6,125,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1715 Dedicate to Graduate at Florida SouthWestern State College (PDF) Benacquisto 000000851375$851,375.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1719 Haney Technical Center HVAC (PDF) Gainer 000000584000$584,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1724 UF - High-resolution Soil Moisture (PDF) Powell 000000850000$850,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1860 Jacksonville LaSalle Street Pump Station Phase I (PDF) Bean 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1861 Jacksonville Septic Tank Phase-Out (PDF) Bean 000030000000$30,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1868 Fort Myers Billy's Creek Restoration (PDF) Benacquisto 000000775000$775,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1869 Lee County Lakes Park Littoral Zone Project (PDF) Benacquisto 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1891 Miami Gardens Vista Verde Drainage Improvement Project (PDF) Braynon 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1895 Seminole County Veterans Treatment Court (PDF) Simmons 000000096800$96,800.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1901 Escambia County Innerarity Island Water and Sewer System (PDF) Broxson 000002730000$2,730,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1738 Renewal of Technology Research and Advisory Services (PDF) Benacquisto 000000055000$55,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1739 Renewal of Technology Research and Advisory Services (PDF) Benacquisto 000000055000$55,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1700 Bethel Ready4Work - Tallahassee Reentry Program - BOB (PDF) Montford 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1726 Statewide High Quality Elevation Data (PDF) Hukill 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1740 Bradford County PreK - 7 School (PDF) Bradley 000039534188$39,534,188.00 Appropriations
1741 Deltona In-Demand Workforce Building (PDF) Simmons 000013150000$13,150,000.00 Appropriations
1743 Florida Gateway College - Olustee Campus - Public Safety Facility (PDF) Bradley 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations
1745 Jackson County School District K-8 School (PDF) Gainer 000019059807$19,059,807.00 Appropriations
1746 Miami Dade College - North Campus School of Justice First Responder Tactical Training Center (PDF) Braynon 000016000000$16,000,000.00 Appropriations
1747 Golden Beach POLICE GATE HOUSE (PDF) Campbell 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1749 Hospital Resilience and Sustainability - Mt. Sinai Medical Center (PDF) Artiles 000007000000$7,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1750 Centerstone Family Intensive Treatment Team (PDF) Galvano 000000840000$840,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1753 ChildNet SafePlace Intake and Placement Assessment Centers (PDF) Book 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1754 Independent Supportative Housing for persons with Severe and Persistent Mental Illness - CASL (The Renaissance Manor) (PDF) Flores 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1756 Florida Public Guardianship Coalition - Client Services (PDF) Flores 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1757 The Andrews Regenerative Medicine Center (PDF) Broxson 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1762 Children's Community Action Team for Santa Rosa County (PDF) Broxson 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1765 Apopka Fresh Start Initiative (PDF) (withdrawn) Bracy 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1769 Central Florida Youth Job Program (PDF) Bracy 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1839 Overcoming Hunger for Needy Seniors (PDF) Bean 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1847 Nora Mayo Hall Florida Citrus Building (PDF) Stargel 000002300000$2,300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1850 Cattle Show - Miami Dade County (PDF) Flores 000000098850$98,850.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1854 School Transparancy Website (PDF) Bradley 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1742 Dixie County Middle-High School (PDF) Bradley 000009997936$9,997,936.00 Appropriations
1744 Gilchrist County Special Facility (PDF) Bradley 000008205344$8,205,344.00 Appropriations
1748 Informed Families of Florida (PDF) Passidomo 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1752 Florida Vietnam 50th Gift to Vietnam Veterans (PDF) Artiles 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1755 Little Havana Activities and Nutrition Centers of Dade County, Inc. (PDF) Flores 000004900012$4,900,012.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1758 Florida Emergency Medical Services Education Clearinghouse (PDF) Simmons 000000564000$564,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1759 Community Action Team (CAT) Team, Lakeview Center (PDF) Broxson 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1760 Florida Association of Infant Mental Health - Building the State's Infant Mental Health Workforce (PDF) Rouson 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1763 Northside Mental Health Center - Crisis Stabilization Beds - Hillsborough (PDF) Rouson 000000550000$550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1764 C.A.R.E.S Replication Pilot demonstration project (PDF) Hukill 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1766 Commitment of Achieving a Creative Hope (COACH) (PDF) Torres 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1767 Adult Diversion Escambia County (PDF) Broxson 000001050000$1,050,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1768 City of Riviera Beach Summer Youth Employment Program (PDF) Powell 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1770 Ocoee to Winter Garden Franklin Street Trail (PDF) Bracy 000000954000$954,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1774 Revert and Reappropriate S/A 2216 (2016-66 L.O.F.) - Tampa Heights Youth Civic Center Relocation (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised Form

Rouson 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1775 Brevard Public Schools Transportation Funding Deficit (PDF) Mayfield 000006800000$6,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1779 Pathway to Possibilities Program (PDF) (withdrawn) Bracy 000000090000$90,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1781 Public Safety Training Facility (PDF) Bradley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1784 Club Challenge (PDF) Bradley 000000278750$278,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1794 Boys' Choir of Tallahassee (PDF) Montford 000000071000$71,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1799 The SEED School of Miami (PDF) Flores 000011797709$11,797,709.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1800 Security Director for Jewish Community Centers in Tampa Bay (PDF) Young 000000092200$92,200.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1771 Employers Training, Assessment and Acceptance Pilot (ETAAP) for Persons with Autism and Developmental Disabilities (PDF) Farmer 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1772 HSMV Issuance Integrity (PDF) Passidomo 000001750000$1,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1773 Mye-Voice Mentoring Program (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised for submitted Tracking 2125

Bracy 000000043000$43,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1776 Brevard Adults With Disabilities (2) (PDF) Hukill 000000199714$199,714.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1777 Chipola Civil & Industrial Engineering Programs (PDF) Gainer 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1778 Chipola Operational Support 2012-13 (PDF) Gainer 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1780 UWF - Career and Education Planning System (PDF) Bradley 000003550000$3,550,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1782 Florida Alliance of Boys & Girls Clubs - Gang & Delinquency Programs (PDF) Powell 000010000000$10,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1783 Miami Dade County Jail Diversion Gap Funding (PDF) Artiles 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1785 Fresh Stop Mobile Farmers Market (PDF) Bracy 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1786 Community Driven Impact on Nassau County Opioid/Heroin reduction Project (PDF) Bean 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1787 Children's Home Society - CaseAIM (PDF) Stargel 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1788 Manatee County Opioid Peer Coach Pilot Program (PDF) (withdrawn) Galvano 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1789 ReImagine Gall Blvd-Zephyrhills (PDF) Simpson 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1790 Pasco-Hernando State College West Campus Ren-Rem (PDF) (withdrawn) Simpson 000002551797$2,551,797.00 Appropriations
1791 UNF - Targeted High-Tech Infrastructure (PDF) Gibson 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1793 21st Century Skills Development (PDF) (withdrawn) Bean 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1797 Outreach Autism Services Network dba Ocala Preparatory Academy (PDF) Baxley 000000262000$262,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1798 Substance Abuse Education Pilot Program (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1801 Nassau County Veterans Treatment Court (PDF) Bean 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1803 LECOM (PDF) Galvano 000000808990$808,990.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1804 Operation New Hope - Ready4Work - Jacksonville (PDF) Bradley 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1805 Sober Homes Task Force (PDF) Clemens 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1792 USF - College of Marine Science Coastal Oceans Initiative (2) (PDF) Rouson 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1795 Mt Zion Early Education Pilot (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000001700000$1,700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1796 Next Generation Agriculture Education Programs in Florida (2) (PDF) (withdrawn) Grimsley 000002280000$2,280,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1806 Loveland Job Training for Adults with Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities - Loveland Center (PDF) Baxley 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1807 Rem-Ren Building 33 Willis Holcombe Center (Appropriation Transfer) (PDF) (withdrawn) Farmer 000006000000$6,000,000.00 Appropriations
1808 USF-SP STEM Facility Purchase (PDF) Latvala 000018000000$18,000,000.00 Appropriations
1811 Florida Afterschool Network-Ounce of Prevention Fund of Florida (PDF) Baxley 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1812 Non-Custodial Parent Employment Program (NCPEP) (PDF) (withdrawn)

Revised form submitted-Tracking 2130

Rouson 000001916000$1,916,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1813 USF - Biogeochemical Laboratory Renovation, College of Marine Science (PDF) Rouson 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations
1815 Purchase of Artifacts from the Armed Forces History Museum (PDF) Brandes 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1816 UNF - Targeted High-Tech Infrastructure (PDF) Gibson 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations
1817 Central Florida Mentoring Initiative (PDF) Bracy 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1820 Florida Association of Centers for Independent Living - Sparsity Funding for Rural Centers for Independent Living (PDF) Hukill 000001474036$1,474,036.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1824 Sawpit Island Bike Trail (PDF) Bean 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1825 Bay of Pigs Museum & Library (PDF) Galvano 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1827 Smart City Challenge Grant Program (PDF) Brandes 000000075000$75,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1828 Veterans Alternative Retreat Program (PDF) Simpson 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1835 The Greatest Save Teen PSA (Public Service Announcement) Program (PDF) Hutson 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1836 Flagler County Senior Judge (PDF) Hutson 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1843 African American Task Force (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1857 Neptune Beach Florida Boulevard Stormwater Culvert Improvements (PDF) Bean 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1810 WSRE Life Safety Project, Studio Floor Repairs Pensacola State College (PDF) (withdrawn) Broxson 000000045000$45,000.00 Appropriations
1814 Purchase of Artifacts from the Armed Forces History Museum (PDF) (withdrawn)

Incorrect amount

Brandes 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1830 UF Lastinger Center Ensuring Access to Abuse Prevention and Trauma Informed Care Techniques for Florida Child Care and School Instructional Personnel (PDF) Braynon 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1832 FSU - Innovation and Engineering Pipeline Project (PDF) (withdrawn) Grimsley 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1833 Marion County Veterans Treatment Court (PDF) (withdrawn) Baxley 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1838 Gateway Recovery Housing with Supportive Services (PDF) Bean 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1840 In-State Marketing Program to Promote Florida Hospitality (PDF) Grimsley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
1858 Fernandina Beach North Fletcher Bain Area Stormwater (PDF) Bean 000000850000$850,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1862 Lee County Wild Turkey Strand Preserve Hydrological Restoration (PDF) Benacquisto 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1863 Lee County Caloosahatchee Tributary Canal Rehabilitation: L-3 (PDF) Benacquisto 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1864 Lee County Artesian Well Abandonment project (PDF) Benacquisto 000000080000$80,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1865 Lakeland Lake Mirror Promenade (PDF) Stargel 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1866 Sanibel Jordan Marsh Water Quality Treatment Park (PDF) Benacquisto 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1870 Southwest Ranches Wetland Project (PDF) Book 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1871 Southwest Ranches Drainage Project (PDF) Book 000000340000$340,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1873 Cooper City Water Treatment Plant Control System Replacement (PDF) Book 000000935243$935,243.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1875 City of Sunrise Sawgrass Wastewater Treatment Plant Reuse Distribution Improvements Phase II (PDF) Book 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1876 Plantation Breezeswept Park Phase A (PDF) Book 000000093984$93,984.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1877 West Orange Water Initiative (PDF) Bracy 000004000000$4,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1878 Maitland Lift Station No. 1 Expansion (PDF) Bracy 000001172750$1,172,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1879 Apopka Wastewater Treatment Plant #2 Construction (PDF) Bracy 000008000000$8,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1831 IFAS - Expand Positive Small Scale HLB Stress Reduction Trials to Large Scale Florida Citrus Farms (PDF) Grimsley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1834 Automated Time and Attendance (PDF) Flores 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1837 Managed Access to Child Health, Inc. dba Partnership for Child Health (PDF) Bean 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1842 Innovation and Engineering Pipeline Project (PDF) (withdrawn) Grimsley 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2109 Protect Young Hearts (PDF) Bean 000000502675$502,675.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1845 FIU-MED - Graduate Medical Education in Primary Care (PDF) (withdrawn) Flores 000002006330$2,006,330.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
1846 Lake Apopka-Ferndale Preserve Multipurpose Trail (PDF) Stargel 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1848 Zika Grant Funding (PDF) Stargel 000000318972$318,972.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1849 Laurel Wilt Survey - Miami Dade County (PDF) Flores 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1852 Expand Positive Small Scale HLB Stress Reduction Trials to Large Scale Florida Citrus Farms (PDF) (withdrawn)

revised form (see #2154)

Grimsley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1853 Native Fresh: Urban Aquaponics Farming (PDF) Grimsley 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1855 South Miami-Dade Salt Intrusion Barrier Project (PDF) Artiles 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1856 Ocala Silver Springs Stormwater Nutrient Reduction (PDF) Baxley 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1859 Jacksonville Trout/Moncrief Stormwater Management Facilities (PDF) Bean 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1867 Sanibel Donax Wastewater Reclamation Facility Plant 1 Upgrade Project (PDF) Benacquisto 000001427000$1,427,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1872 Southwest Ranches State Road 818 (Griffin Road) and SW 160th Avenue Drainage Project (PDF) Book 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1874 Law Enforcement Workgroup (PDF) Latvala 000000140000$140,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1880 Apopka Asbestos-Cement Potable Water Main Replacement (PDF) Bracy 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1897 Okaloosa County Bob Sikes Industrial Park Pump Station and Force Main Improvements (PDF) Broxson 000000850000$850,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1898 Okaloosa County Bob Sikes Industrial Park WRF Effluent Disposal Expansion (PDF) Broxson 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1902 East Milton Water Reclamation Facility (PDF) Broxson 000007000000$7,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1881 Apopka Potable Water Wells (PDF) Bracy 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1882 Oakland Wastewater Collection System (PDF) Bracy 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1883 Miami-Dade County Extending Sewers to Replace Septic Tanks (PDF) Braynon 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1884 Miami Dade County Extending Water Mains to Areas with Contaminated Wells (PDF) Braynon 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1885 Pembroke Park John P. Lyons Lane Stormwater Pumping Station (PDF) Braynon 000000564250$564,250.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1886 Pembroke Park John P. Lyons Lane Stormwater Pumping Station (PDF) Braynon 000000564250$564,250.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1887 West Park Citywide Drainage Improvements (PDF) Braynon 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1893 Miami Gardens Culvert/Headwall Replacement Project Scott Lake (PDF) Braynon 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1894 Opa-Locka Water Quality Infrastructure Improvements Drinking Water Phase 1 (PDF) Braynon 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1899 Century Water Preliminary Engineering Report (PDF) Broxson 000000030000$30,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1900 Century Wastewater Preliminary Engineering Report (PDF) Broxson 000000030000$30,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1906 Aventura NE 191st Street Roadway and Drainage Improvements (PDF) Campbell 000000355981$355,981.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1907 North Miami Arch Creek North/South Drainage Improvements Basin C (PDF) Campbell 000000496750$496,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1908 North Miami Beach Master Force Main Installation (PDF) Campbell 000000670650$670,650.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1909 Sunny Isles Beach Drainage Improvements (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1910 North Bay Village Boardwalk and Economic Revitalization Project (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1911 Miami Beach North Beach Infrastructure Improvements (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1914 Surfside Biscaya Island Water Main Crossing (PDF) Campbell 000000124000$124,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1916 Mangrove Park Water Quality and Access Improvements (PDF) Clemens 000000950000$950,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1917 Palm Springs Drainage Improvements - 10th Avenue North and Davis Rd. (PDF) Clemens 000000337500$337,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1921 Hollywood Lincoln Street Septic to Sewer Conversion (PDF) Farmer 000001523400$1,523,400.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2095 Feasibility Study to Relocate the FHP Academy (PDF) Brandes 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1000 Continued funding of the Collier County Veterans Treatment Court (PDF) Passidomo 000000086000$86,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1001 Neighborhood Watch programs/Youth Crime Watch program (PDF) Garcia 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1002 PTSD Pilot Project (PDF) Simpson 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1003 Forensics Training Center (PDF) Simpson 000004300000$4,300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1004 Nancy J. Cotterman Center (PDF) Book 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1005 Pro-Bono foreclosure and credit legal assistance to eligible participants (PDF) Campbell 000000075000$75,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1006 Full Comprehensive Citizenship Program (PDF) Campbell 000000181250$181,250.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1008 A Teacher on Special Assignment (PDF) Montford 000000125000$125,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1011 All Children's Hospital Partnership-Johns Hopkins Academics Program (PDF) Rouson 000000425000$425,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1012 All Pro Dad Fatherhood Involvement in Literacy Campaign (PDF) Young 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1013 Auditory-Oral Education (PDF) Passidomo 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1015 Aventura-Sunny Isles Beach - Charter School Facility Development Project (PDF) Campbell 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1016 Best Buddies (PDF) Grimsley 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1017 Breakthrough Miami (PDF) Young 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1818 Total Paving Project, Liberty County (PDF) Montford 000000129076$129,076.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1022 Building Florida’s Workforce (PDF) Montford 000000615444$615,444.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1027 Cost of Education Index study (PDF) Artiles 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1761 AGAPE Community Health Center, Inc. - Mobile Dental Unit (PDF) Gibson 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
1031 Financial Literacy for Florida Youth (PDF) Artiles 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
1905 Santa Rosa County Tom King Bayou, Middle Branch North Channel Restoration (PDF) Broxson 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1912 Miami Beach Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (PDF) Campbell 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1913 North Miami Beach Snake Creek Canal (PDF) Campbell 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1915 Lake Worth Lagoon Initiative (PDF) Clemens 000003410750$3,410,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1918 Delray Beach Seawall Adaptation and Living Shorelines Project (PDF) Clemens 000000895000$895,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1919 Delray Beach Atlantic Dunes Park Coastal Dune Restoration and Water Quality Improvement Project (PDF) Clemens 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1920 Hollywood - Taft St. to Charleston St. and North 66th Ave. to North 72nd Ave. (PDF) Farmer 000003992000$3,992,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1924 Dania Beach NW 1st Avenue Watermain and Roadway Improvement (PDF) Farmer 000000377696$377,696.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1938 Jacob City CR 162 Waterline Extension (PDF) Gainer 000000235000$235,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1942 Walton County Sewer Connection to Choctawhatchee Bay Residents (PDF) Gainer 000009440931$9,440,931.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1945 Mary Esther Utility System Expansion and Upgrade (PDF) Gainer 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1947 Okaloosa County West County Stormwater Retrofit (PDF) Gainer 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1952 Alford Wastewater Extension Project (PDF) Gainer 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1953 Walton County Stormwater Improvements Adjacent to the Choctawhatchee Bay (PDF) Gainer 000001920000$1,920,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1954 Defuniak Springs US 331 Wastewater Systems Upgrades and Expansions (PDF) Gainer 000009086330$9,086,330.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1955 Freeport Bay Area Sewer Expansion (PDF) Gainer 000007173733$7,173,733.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1956 Freeport New Wastewater Treatment Plant Planning and Design (PDF) Gainer 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1960 Marianna - West End and Hillcrest Lift Stations Relocation (PDF) Gainer 000000655000$655,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1965 Walton County U.S. Highway 331 30-inch Water Transmission Line (PDF) Gainer 000009449370$9,449,370.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1966 Miami Lakes Canal Bank Stabilization Project Phase II (PDF) Garcia 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1968 Palm Beach County Lake Region Water Infrastructure Improvement Project (PDF) Rader 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1939 Lynn Haven 7th Street Sewer Replacement (PDF) Gainer 000000580000$580,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1941 Lynn Haven Reuse Main to Gulf Power Lansing Smith Plant No. 14431 (PDF) Gainer 000000360000$360,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1944 Marianna Highway 90 Water System Improvements #123903 (PDF) Gainer 000000679000$679,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1972 Coconut Creek Sewer Pipe Rehabilitation Project (PDF) Rader 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1974 Coconut Creek Stormwater Drainage Improvement Project (PDF) Rader 000000075000$75,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1977 Pahokee East Lake Village Storm Water Improvements (PDF) Rader 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1979 Medley New Seawall Expansion Phase II (PDF) Garcia 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1980 Doral Stormwater Improvements (PDF) Garcia 000000538135$538,135.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1981 City of Miami Stormwater Master Plan (PDF) Rodriguez 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1982 Miami Springs Erosion Control and Stabilization of Drainage Canal Phase II (PDF) Garcia 000000850000$850,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1984 Okeechobee Utility Authority Treasure Island Septic to Sewer Infrastructure (PDF) Grimsley 000014120455$14,120,455.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1986 Okeechobee Utility Authority Pine Ridge Septic to Sewer (PDF) Grimsley 000001250000$1,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1987 Okeechobee Utility Authority Okee-Tantie Wastewater Treatment Facility Improvements (PDF) Grimsley 000001388750$1,388,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1991 Coral Gables Cocoplum Area Drainage (PDF) Rodriguez 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1992 Hardee County Regional Wastewater Service Improvements Phase 5 (PDF) Grimsley 000000780000$780,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1995 Wauchula Waterline Replacement Service Area Continued (PDF) Grimsley 000000765667$765,667.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1996 Wauchula Stormwater Conveyance and Improvements (PDF) Grimsley 000001200200$1,200,200.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1998 Cutler Bay Saga Bay 1.2 Sub-Basin Water Quality Improvement Project (PDF) Rodriguez 000000165250$165,250.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2009 Mulberry Pumping Station No. 1 and Wastewater Treatment Facility Improvements (PDF) Grimsley 000000280000$280,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2013 Okeechobee Taylor Creek SW 4th Stormwater Conveyance (PDF) Grimsley 000000221769$221,769.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2017 Oak Hill/Volusia County Water Quality Septic Replacement (PDF) Hukill 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1940 Lynn Haven Water System Improvements No. 14431 (PDF) Gainer 000001050000$1,050,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1950 Marianna Tara Estates Water Supply Extension (PDF) Gainer 000000630265$630,265.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1957 Freeport Waterline Upgrades (PDF) Gainer 000001271143$1,271,143.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1959 Lynn Haven Water System Improvements No. 14431 (PDF) Gainer 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1967 Miami Lakes West Lakes Drainage Improvements Phase B, C, and D (PDF) Garcia 000000650000$650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1969 Belle Glade NW 3rd Street Corridor Stormwater Conveyance Project (PDF) Rader 000000450000$450,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1971 Miami Lakes Lake Sarah/Lake Drainage Improvements (PDF) Garcia 000000328600$328,600.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1975 Port of Panama City-Dredging and Infrastructure Improvements (PDF) Gainer 000006000000$6,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1976 Port St. Joe-Dredging and Infrastructure Improvements (PDF) Montford 000006000000$6,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
1978 Pahokee Glades Citizens Villa Storm Water Improvements (PDF) Rader 000000635000$635,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1985 Coral Gables Stormwater Outfall Baffles (PDF) Rodriguez 000000110000$110,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2003 Frostproof Water CIP Implementation (PDF) Grimsley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2006 Charlotte County Charlotte Harbor Water Quality Monitoring (PDF) Grimsley 000000125000$125,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2008 Village of Pinecrest Waterline Extension Project (PDF) Rodriguez 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2016 Deltona Lower Floridan Aquifer (PDF) Hukill 000000292200$292,200.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2019 Lakeland Se7en Wetlands Wastewater Treatment Facility (PDF) Stargel 000001300000$1,300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2020 Titusville 1,100 Acre Stormwater Treatment Train (PDF) Hukill 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2024 Shell Key Access & Water Quality Improvement Project (PDF) Latvala 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2025 Clermont West Lake Stormwater (PDF) Stargel 000004056750$4,056,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2026 Pasco County Gulfview/Salt Springs Culvert Expansion (PDF) Latvala 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2027 Eagle Lake - Construction of Two Replacement Wastewater Pumping Stations (PDF) Stargel 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2032 Pompano Beach Water Treatment Plant Filter Rehabilitation (PDF) Thurston 000000287500$287,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1943 Lynn Haven 1927 Gravity Sewer Rehabilitation No. 14431 (PDF) Gainer 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1946 Noma Well #1 Rehabilitation (PDF) Gainer 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1948 Parker Watermain Replacement Project (PDF) Gainer 000000447380$447,380.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1949 Springfield Economic Utility Expansion and Utility Optimization Upgrade (PDF) Gainer 000000625000$625,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1951 Walton County Highway 331 Water and Sewer (PDF) Gainer 000031532215$31,532,215.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1958 Fort Walton Beach Stormwater Improvements on Highland Avenue NW & Silva Drive NW (PDF) Gainer 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1961 Okaloosa County/Eglin/Niceville Reclaimed Water Project (PDF) Gainer 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1962 Okaloosa County Port Dixie Stormwater Retrofit (PDF) Gainer 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1963 Walton County Stormwater Improvements on County Road 30A (PDF) Gainer 000000586171$586,171.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1964 Panama City Beach Reclaimed Water System Expansion Project (PDF) Gainer 000000494400$494,400.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1970 Coconut Creek Lift Station Rehabilitation Project (PDF) Rader 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1973 Coconut Creek Sewer Manhole Rehabilitation Project (PDF) Rader 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1983 Hialeah Gardens Central District Drainage Improvements (PDF) Garcia 000001200000$1,200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1988 Palmetto Bay Drainage Sub-Basin #59/60 (PDF) Rodriguez 000000483940$483,940.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1989 Okeechobee County Basswood Stormwater Master Plan Infrastructure (PDF) Grimsley 000000150000$150,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1994 Village of Key Biscayne K-8 Stormwater Improvement Project Phase I (PDF) Rodriguez 000000525000$525,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1997 DeSoto County Morgan Park Erosion (PDF) Grimsley 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1999 DeSoto County Lake Suzy Wastewater Modifications (PDF) Grimsley 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2001 Charlotte County El Jobean Septic-to-Sewer Conversion (PDF) Grimsley 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2002 Peace River Manasota Regional Pipelines/Integrated Loop System Expansion (PDF) Grimsley 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2005 West Miami Potable Phase 1 (PDF) Rodriguez 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2101 Advanced Crime Reporting & Analytics App (PDF) Campbell 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
1990 Hardee County - Regional "Potable" Water Service Improvements Phase 5 (PDF) Grimsley 000000320000$320,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
1993 Glades County Avenues N,O & S Septic and Sewer (PDF) Grimsley 000000891848$891,848.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2000 South Miami Palmer Park Drainage (PDF) Rodriguez 000000250000$250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2004 Bowling Green Wastewater Plant Effluent Disposal Improvements (PDF) Grimsley 000001400000$1,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2007 Highlands County Spring Lake Septic to Sewer Infrastructure (PDF) Grimsley 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2010 Wauchula Water Mainlines Connections (PDF) Grimsley 000000658550$658,550.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2011 Wauchula Waterline Replacement Service Area 3 (PDF) Grimsley 000001700135$1,700,135.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2012 Gulfport Private Lateral Lines Replacement Incentive program (PDF) (withdrawn)

see #2240 (revised form)

Rouson 000000127500$127,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2014 Okeechobee Taylor Creek SE 8th Stormwater Conveyance (PDF) Grimsley 000000209036$209,036.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2015 Polk County Lake Region Lakes Stormwater Improvement (PDF) Stargel 000004000000$4,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2018 Port Orange Flooding Mitigation and Stormwater Quality Improvement (PDF) Hukill 000001552158$1,552,158.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2029 City of Venice, Water Main Replacement Phase 5 (PDF) Steube 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2030 North Port Inflow & Infiltration Program (PDF) Steube 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2031 Howell Branch Preserve (PDF) Stewart 000000525000$525,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2033 North Lauderdale Lift Station #4, #8, and #14 for Gravity Sewer Main and Lateral Lining (PDF) Thurston 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2034 Margate Sewer Piping Rehabilitation Phase II (PDF) Thurston 000000400000$400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2035 Margate Lemon Tree Lake Water Quality Improvement Project (PDF) Thurston 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2036 Lauderdale Lakes Stormwater Conveyance and Water Quality Improvement (PDF) Thurston 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2038 Kissimmee Woodside Drainage Improvements (PDF) Torres 000000350000$350,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2040 USF-SM - Programs of Strategic Importance (2) (PDF) (withdrawn) Steube 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2041 Pasco County Scenic Drive Culvert/Ditch Expansion (PDF) Latvala 000000800000$800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2098 Dixie Highway Landing Column Reconstruction /Lakeland Lake Mirror Promenade (PDF) Stargel 000000050000$50,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2021 Haines City Lake Eva and Lake Henry Restoration (PDF) Stargel 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2022 Islesboro Sewer Main Line Extension (PDF) Hukill 000000589976$589,976.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2023 Deltona Reclaimed Water Extensions to Recharge Volusia Blue Springs Basin (PDF) Hukill 000000195000$195,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2028 Lake City Emerald Lakes Feasibility Study (PDF) Stargel 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2037 Kissimmee Drainage System - Oak Street (PDF) Torres 000000700000$700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2039 Hillsborough County Brooker Creek Watershed Study (PDF) Young 000004000000$4,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2042 Port Richey Alternative Outfall (PDF) Latvala 000003250000$3,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2043 Pasco County Holiday Hill Subdivision Drainage Improvement and Land Acquisition (PDF) Latvala 000001100000$1,100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2044 Pasco County Timber Oaks Regional Golf Course Land Acquisition and Ponds Construction (PDF) Latvala 000002400000$2,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2045 Pasco County Ironbark Flood Abatement Alternative and Land Acquisition (PDF) Latvala 000004110000$4,110,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2047 Pasco County Culvert Reconditioning (PDF) Latvala 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2048 FAMU-FSU College of Engineering -Faculty Retention and Enhancement of College of Engineering (PDF) Montford 000007168750$7,168,750.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2049 Indian River County-Sebastian Septic to Sewer (PDF) Mayfield 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2050 Fellsmere Regional Stormwater Lake and Wetland (PDF) Mayfield 000001500000$1,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2051 Brevard County Reclaimed Water Quality Improvement - Titusville Osprey WWTP and Palm Bay WRF (PDF) Mayfield 000001250000$1,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2052 Brevard County 1250 Septic to Sewer Expand and Connect (PDF) Mayfield 000006944500$6,944,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2053 Leon County Belair/Annawood Septic to Sewer (PDF) Montford 000003500000$3,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2056 LaBelle Zone J Septic Tank Conversion to Central Sewer (PDF) Passidomo 000000908500$908,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2057 LaBelle Water Transmission Loop Project (PDF) Passidomo 000001298931$1,298,931.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2058 NE LaBelle Drainage Improvements, Phase II (PDF) Passidomo 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2059 Labelle Zone A Septic Tank Conversion to Central Sewer (PDF) Passidomo 000003128500$3,128,500.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2046 Pasco County Debris Removal (PDF) Latvala 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2060 Labelle City Wharf Improvements, Phase IV (PDF) Passidomo 000000189400$189,400.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2063 Bonita Springs Pine Lake Re-Hydration (PDF) Passidomo 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2064 Marco Shores Alternative Water Solution (PDF) Passidomo 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2066 Golden Gate City Outfall System Replacement Program (PDF) Passidomo 000000950000$950,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2067 Alachua County Newnans Lake Improvement project, Phase II (PDF) Perry 000000470000$470,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2068 East Palatka Drainage Cleaning project (PDF) Perry 000001374226$1,374,226.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2069 Putnam County Water Transmission Main Extension (PDF) Perry 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2070 Putnam County Sewer Utility Expansion Project (PDF) Perry 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2071 Jupiter Inlet Colony Neighborhood Rehabilitation Project (PDF) Powell 000004800000$4,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2073 Palm Beach Gardens Septic to Sewer and Water Infrastructure Improvements Project (PDF) Powell 000002860000$2,860,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2075 Loxahatchee Groves Water Line Trunks Installation (PDF) Powell 000000100000$100,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2076 Loxahatchee Groves Road and Drainage Project (PDF) Powell 000001800000$1,800,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2077 Smart Water Solutions to Help Reduce the Impact of Flooding at FSU (PDF) Powell 000002000000$2,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2078 City of Cape Coral Reservoir Land Acquisition (PDF) Benacquisto 000002500000$2,500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2079 Florida Public Hurricane Loss Projection Model Maintenance Project (PDF) Flores 000000969689$969,689.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2081 21st Century Skills Development (2) (PDF) (withdrawn) Bean 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2084 Mount Zion Early Education Pilot (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000001700000$1,700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2087 St. Petersburg College - A day on Service (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2091 Clay County Fairground Public Safety and Operational Improvement project (PDF) Bradley 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2099 Cybersecurity Skills Training (PDF) Garcia 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Criminal and Civil Justice
2104 Next Generation Agriculture Education Student (PDF) Grimsley 000001250000$1,250,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2054 Hendry County Force Main - Airglades Airport to the City of Clewiston's Wastewater Treatment Plant (PDF) Passidomo 000005400000$5,400,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2065 Collier County Bayshore Gateway Triangle CRA Water Delivery System Upgrade (PDF) Passidomo 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2072 Palm Beach Gardens Stormwater Maintenance Repairs and Operations Program (PDF) Powell 000000750000$750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2085 Somerset Jefferson County Charter Turnaround (PDF) Artiles 000004950000$4,950,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2086 Substance Abuse Awareness and Education Pilot Program (PDF) (withdrawn) Rouson 000000200000$200,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2105 Western Governor's University Florida (PDF) Bradley 000007000000$7,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2112 Community Employment and Inclusive Setting for Individuals with Intellectual and Developmental Disabilities - (ARC) (PDF) Bean 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2114 Center for Independent Living in Central Florida, Inc. (PDF) Flores 000000375000$375,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Health and Human Services
2116 Academy at the Farm Agriculture Barn (PDF) (withdrawn) Simpson 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2117 Charlotte County Marine Patrol FLIR Unit (PDF) Grimsley 000000012000$12,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on General Government
2121 Florida Community Catalyst Project (PDF) Gibson 000003000000$3,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2123 County Road 220 3R/RRR and Safety Improvements (PDF) Bradley 000002750000$2,750,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2125 Mye-Voice Mentoring Program (PDF) Bracy 000000043000$43,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2126 Road Rangers District 2 (PDF) Bean 000000500000$500,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2129 PJ Adams Parkway Widening (PDF) Gainer 000001650000$1,650,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2130 Non-Custodial Parent Employment Program (NCPEP) (PDF) Rouson 000001916000$1,916,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Transportation, Tourism, and Economic Development
2138 St. Petersburg College - A Day on Service (2) (PDF) Rouson 000001000000$1,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education
2139 African American Task Force (2) (PDF) Rouson 000000300000$300,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2153 Manatee County - Robinson Preserve Habitat Restoration (PDF) Galvano 000000600000$600,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on the Environment and Natural Resources
2155 Mount Zion Early Education Pilot (2) (PDF) Rouson 000001700000$1,700,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Pre-K - 12 Education
2158 FAMU - Increasing Online Course Offerings (2) (PDF) Montford 000005000000$5,000,000.00 Appropriations Subcommittee on Higher Education