1 | A bill to be entitled |
[…] | 19516 | obligations be construed in any manner as an obligation of the | 
              
                | 19517 | State Board of Administration or entities for which it invests | 
              
                | 19518 | funds, other than the office departmentas provided in this | 
              
                | 19519 | section, but shall be payable solely from amounts available in | 
              
                | 19520 | the Securities Guaranty Fund, subject to annual appropriation. | 
              
                | 19521 | In compliance with this subsection and s. 287.0582, such service | 
              
                | 19522 | contracts shall expressly include the following statement: "The | 
              
                | 19523 | State of Florida's performance and obligation to pay under this | 
              
                | 19524 | contract is contingent upon an annual appropriation by the | 
              
                | 19525 | Legislature." | 
              
                | 19526 | (5)  The corporation may issue and incur notes, bonds, | 
              
                | 19527 | certificates of indebtedness, or other obligations or evidences |