Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map

MyFloridaHouse.gov | Flsenate.gov Archives | Mobile Site

Senate Tracker: Sign Up | Login

Senate Live by Watch Now

Executive Appointments

Below are appointees to public office that require Senate confirmation. The appointments have been received by the Senate for consideration during the 2015 Regular Legislative Session. Appointments are made available on this site as they are received.

Click on a column header below to sort the table by that column.



Searching: 2015

289 Appointments Found

Board Name   Board Jurisdiction   Appointee   Appointment Type   Residence City   Term Begin   Term End   Senate Action  
Adjutant General of Florida National Guard Statewide Michael A. Calhoun Appointment St. Augustine 03/29/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Barbers' Board Statewide Monica Schuloff Smith Appointment Palmetto Bay 06/11/2014 10/31/2017
Barbers' Board Statewide Edwin A. Stewart Reappointment Milton 06/11/2014 10/31/2017
Barbers' Board Statewide Lionel M. Rodriguez Appointment Orlando 03/26/2015 10/31/2018
Barbers' Board Statewide Veronica F. Wold Appointment Crawfordville 03/25/2015 10/31/2017
Big Cypress Basin Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Ralph H. Haskins Reappointment Naples 04/03/2015 03/01/2018
Board of Accountancy Statewide Tracy L. Keegan Appointment Naples 07/14/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Accountancy Statewide David L. Dennis Reappointment Longwood 01/15/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Accountancy Statewide Martin G. Fennema Reappointment Tallahassee 01/15/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Accountancy Statewide Harold S. Vogel Reappointment Key Biscayne 01/15/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Acupuncture Statewide Michelle A. Simmons Brown Appointment Estero 04/01/2015 10/31/2015
Board of Architecture and Interior Design Statewide Ivette Arango O'Doski Reappointment Coral Gables 03/27/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Architecture and Interior Design Statewide Francisco Costoya Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/27/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Athletic Training Statewide Billy J. McDougal Reappointment Jacksonville 02/17/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide David C. Colter Reappointment Palm Coast 06/16/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide Kevin G. Fogarty Reappointment Merritt Island 02/19/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Clinical Laboratory Personnel Statewide Beatriz Elena Montoya Appointment Hollywood 06/17/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Clinical Laboratory Personnel Statewide Steven G. Shelfer Appointment Cape Coral 06/17/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Clinical Laboratory Personnel Statewide Linda Valdes Reappointment Orlando 02/19/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Clinical Social Work, Marriage and Family Therapy, and Mental Health Counseling Statewide Lisa Bolhouse Appointment Tallahassee 03/12/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Clinical Social Work, Marriage and Family Therapy, and Mental Health Counseling Statewide Denise J. Cecil-Van Den Heuvel Reappointment West Palm Beach 03/12/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Cosmetology Statewide Frances C. Poppell Appointment Tallahassee 06/19/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Cosmetology Statewide Robin Tabano Appointment Tallahassee 06/19/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Dentistry Statewide William Lewis Kochenour Reappointment Palm Harbor 07/10/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Directors, Enterprise Florida, Inc. Statewide Jesse Biter Appointment Sarasota 12/22/2014 09/30/2018
Board of Directors, Prison Rehabilitative Industries and Diversified Enterprises, Inc. Statewide Harry Gregg Nicklaus Reappointment St. Pete Beach 03/19/2015 09/30/2018
Board of Directors, Prison Rehabilitative Industries and Diversified Enterprises, Inc. Statewide David L. Hauser Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/19/2015 09/30/2018
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Thomas M. Hollern Reappointment Tallahassee 06/16/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Pamela Garber Dechmerowski Appointment Orlando 07/15/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Randy M. Ellsworth Reappointment Clermont 06/16/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Pamela Garber Dechmerowski Reappointment Orlando 01/16/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Landscape Architecture Statewide Brian T. Donovan Appointment Crystal River 07/25/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Medicine Statewide Zachariah P. Zachariah Reappointment Sea Ranch Lakes 03/12/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Medicine Statewide Nabil El Sanadi Reappointment Ft. Lauderdale 03/12/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Medicine Statewide Gary N. Dolin Appointment Bradenton 03/12/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Nursing Statewide Diana Orantes Forst Appointment Palm City 06/30/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Nursing Statewide Todd Katz Appointment Port Charlotte 06/30/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Nursing Statewide Deborah McKeen Appointment Greenwood 06/30/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Nursing Statewide Lisa R. Johnson Appointment Ft. Myers 02/09/2015 10/31/2015
Board of Nursing Statewide Jody Bryant Newman Reappointment Clermont 02/09/2015 10/31/2017
Board of Nursing Statewide Derrick C. Glymph Appointment Pembroke Pines 02/09/2015 10/31/2016
Board of Nursing Statewide Lori L. Desmond Appointment Valrico 02/09/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Nursing Statewide Anna Hubbard Appointment Port St. Lucie 03/19/2015 10/31/2016
Board of Opticianry Statewide Margaret E. Slattery Appointment O'Brien 09/18/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Opticianry Statewide Richard E. Williams Appointment Panama City 09/18/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Opticianry Statewide Paul M. Wilford Appointment Tallahassee 03/05/2015 10/31/2017
Board of Opticianry Statewide John B. Girdler Reappointment Tallahassee 03/05/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Orthotists and Prosthetists Statewide Brett R. Saunders Reappointment Orlando 02/23/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Orthotists and Prosthetists Statewide Ruphlal R. Gooljar Reappointment St. Augustine 02/23/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Osteopathic Medicine Statewide Sandra Schwemmer Appointment Boca Raton 03/26/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Goar Alvarez Appointment Davie 05/23/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Winfield S. Adams Appointment Fern Park 08/20/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Physical Therapy Practice Statewide Steven T. Chenoweth Appointment Amelia Island 10/22/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Physical Therapy Practice Statewide Patrick S, Pabian Appointment Orlando 03/31/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Thomas A. Burke Appointment North Miami 07/16/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Enrique Miguez Appointment Coral Gables 07/16/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Brian Ramos Appointment Tallahassee 08/29/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Michael Z. Jaccoma Appointment Davie 03/26/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Podiatric Medicine Statewide Joseph Sindone Appointment Jacksonville 02/09/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Babu Varghese Appointment Davie 02/20/2015 10/31/2016
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Anthony Joseph Fiorillo Reappointment Winter Park 02/20/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Charles Kevin Fleming Appointment Tallahassee 03/27/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Professional Engineers Statewide Elizabeth B. Howard Appointment Jacksonville 03/27/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Professional Geologists Statewide Stanley M. Warden Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/06/2015 10/31/2017
Board of Professional Geologists Statewide Louie G. Bush Reappointment Lakeland 03/20/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Professional Geologists Statewide Mervin W. Dale Reappointment Fort White 03/20/2015 10/31/2017
Board of Professional Surveyors and Mappers Statewide Nicholas Campanile Appointment Tallahassee 11/01/2014 10/31/2018
Board of Professional Surveyors and Mappers Statewide Robin B. Petzold Reappointment Citra 11/01/2014 10/31/2018
Board of Professional Surveyors and Mappers Statewide O. George Grubbs Reappointment Bartow 11/01/2014 10/31/2018
Board of Psychology Statewide Randi Celia Mackintosh Appointment Tallahassee 02/23/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Psychology Statewide Mary Denise O'Brien Reappointment North Palm Beach 02/23/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Respiratory Care Statewide Roberto N. Garcia Appointment Miami 03/12/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Respiratory Care Statewide Ruben Colon Appointment Deltona 03/12/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Respiratory Care Statewide Joseph A. Frey Appointment Longwood 03/12/2015 10/31/2015
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Sergio M. Guerreiro Appointment Wellington 08/26/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Peter R. Johnson Reappointment Largo 08/26/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Frederick A. Rahe Appointment Margate 08/26/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Kristen Rutland Appointment Palm Harbor 08/26/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Sergio M. Guerreiro Reappointment Wellington 01/16/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Kristen Rutland Reappointment Palm Harbor 01/16/2015 10/31/2018
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Christine M. Chapman Appointment St. Augustine 08/05/2014 11/13/2017
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Linda DiGonzalez Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 08/05/2014 02/07/2015
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Linda DiGonzalez Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/27/2015 02/07/2019
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Ralph V. Hadley Appointment Altamonte Springs 03/27/2015 11/20/2017
Board of Trustees of Broward College Local John A. Benz Reappointment Ft. Lauderdale 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Chipola College Regional Daniel E. Ryals Reappointment Altha 11/25/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Chipola College Regional Hannah Sumner Causseaux Reappointment Bristol 11/25/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Chipola College Regional Kyle Hudson Appointment Westville 11/25/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of College of Central Florida Regional William H. Edgar Appointment Ocala 03/27/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Anne Coggeshall Patterson Appointment DeLand 09/08/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Garry R. Lubi Reappointment Palm Coast 09/08/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Eastern Florida State College Local Dewey L. Harris Reappointment Merritt Island 08/05/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Eastern Florida State College Local Myra I. Haley Reappointment Merritt Island 08/05/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Carolyn Renae Allen Appointment Lake Butler 07/21/2014 05/31/2015
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Leonard Davis Appointment Macclenny 07/21/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Lindsey Lander Reappointment Trenton 01/28/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Suzanne M. Norris Reappointment Lake City 02/20/2015 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Michelle Sylvia Maxwell Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 10/31/2014 05/31/2016
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Kevin Madok Appointment Big Pine Key 10/31/2014 05/31/2016
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Robert C. Stoky Reappointment Key Largo 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Stephanie S. Scuderi Appointment Tavernier 02/26/2015 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Randle P. Shoemaker-Crump Reappointment Jacksonville 01/28/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Florida State College at Jacksonville Regional Candace T. Holloway Reappointment Bryceville 01/28/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College Regional Joe K. Tannehill Reappointment Panama City 02/13/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Gulf Coast State College Regional Ralph C. Roberson Reappointment Port St. Joe 02/13/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College Local Steve P. Cona Appointment Tampa 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Hillsborough Community College Local Dipa Shah Appointment Valrico 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Anthony George Appointment Stuart 07/17/2014 05/31/2015
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Christa C. Luna Reappointment Okeechobee 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Phoebe H. Raulerson Reappointment Okeechobee 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Mark A. Feurer Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional R. Scott Blankenship Reappointment Clermont 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Emily A. Lee Reappointment Eustis 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Lake-Sumter State College Regional Kelly S. Rice Reappointment Webster 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional David Alfonso Howell Appointment Jasper 05/20/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional Michael R. Williams Reappointment Madison 06/16/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional Sandra K. Haas Appointment McAlpin 01/30/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College Local Charles K. Cross Appointment Boca Raton 06/04/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College Local John W. Dowd Reappointment Lake Worth 01/28/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Robin L. Schneider Appointment Spring Hill 06/04/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Marilyn Pearson-Adams Appointment Brooksville 06/04/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Ardian Zika Appointment Land O' Lakes 02/18/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Frank White Reappointment Pensacola 01/28/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Chip W. Simmons Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/28/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Pensacola State College Regional Kevin Robert Lacz Appointment Gulf Breeze 03/31/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Polk State College Local Daniel F. Dorrell Reappointment Lakeland 01/28/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Caridad E. Lee Reappointment Alachua 02/25/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional Robert Lee Woody Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/25/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Santa Fe College Regional G.W. Blake Fletcher Appointment Gainesville 02/25/2015 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Seminole State College Local Wendy H. Brandon Reappointment Sanford 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Seminole State College Local Jeffrey M. Bauer Reappointment Casselberry 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of South Florida State College Regional Kris Y. Rider Reappointment Lake Placid 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of South Florida State College Regional Tamela "Tami" C. Cullens Reappointment Sebring 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of South Florida State College Regional Kenneth A. Lambert Reappointment Wauchula 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Joseph M. Duren Reappointment St. Augustine 08/19/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Denise M. Bramlitt Reappointment Palatka 08/19/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional Craig A. Trigueiro Reappointment Lakewood Ranch 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of State College of Florida, Manatee-Sarasota Regional John Robert Long Appointment Sarasota 03/27/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional Randolph M. Pople Appointment Quincy 03/28/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional Frank S. Messersmith Reappointment Crawfordville 02/04/2015 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees, Florida A & M University Statewide Lucas Daniel Boyce Appointment Orlando 07/21/2014 01/06/2018
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Jeffrey P. Feingold Reappointment Delray Beach 02/13/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Robert Rubin Reappointment Boca Raton 02/13/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Anthony K.G. Barbar Reappointment Boca Raton 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Atlantic University Statewide Michael T.B. Dennis Appointment Palm Beach 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Thomas R. Grady Appointment Naples 07/03/2014 01/06/2016
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Kenneth J. Smith Appointment Ft. Myers 01/16/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Kevin J. Price Appointment Estero 01/16/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Robbie B. Roepstorff Reappointment Sanibel Island 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Christian M. Spilker Appointment Naples 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Thomas D. O'Malley Appointment Palm Beach 05/12/2014 06/30/2015
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Donald H. Wilson Reappointment Homeland 03/19/2015 07/15/2019
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Richard P. Hallion Reappointment Shalimar 03/19/2015 07/15/2019
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Mark Hillis Reappointment St. George Island 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Brent W. Sembler Reappointment Pinellas Park 02/13/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide William A. Buzzett Appointment Santa Rosa Beach 03/23/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, Florida State University Statewide Bobby L. Sasser Appointment Virginia Beach 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, New College of Florida Statewide Felice Schulaner Reappointment Siesta Key 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, New College of Florida Statewide William R. Johnston Reappointment Bradenton 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of Central Florida Statewide Robert A. Garvy Reappointment Palm Beach 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide David Lee Brandon Appointment Palm Harbor 06/19/2014 01/06/2015
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide Robert Gary Stern Appointment Tampa 02/05/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide Rahul Patel Appointment Atlanta 02/05/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide Anita G. Zucker Appointment Charleston 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide David Lee Brandon Reappointment Palm Harbor 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Byron E. Shinn Reappointment Bradenton 02/13/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Harold W. Mullis Reappointment Tampa 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of South Florida Statewide Brian D. Lamb Reappointment Tampa 03/19/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Lewis Bear Reappointment Gulf Breeze 02/13/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Trustees, University of West Florida Statewide Robert L. Jones Reappointment Westville 03/27/2015 01/06/2020
Board of Veterinary Medicine Statewide Harvey Partridge Appointment Terra Ceia 02/19/2015 10/31/2018
Citrus County Hospital Board Local Christopher Mark Fallows Reappointment Crystal River 08/14/2014 07/08/2018
Citrus County Hospital Board Local Allan E. Bartell Appointment Inverness 03/20/2015 07/11/2017
Commission for Independent Education Statewide Paul Douglas Wagner Appointment Bradenton 03/28/2014 06/30/2016
Commission for Independent Education Statewide Ilia Y. Matos Reappointment Orlando 07/31/2014 06/30/2017
Commission for Independent Education Statewide Levi G. Williams Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/31/2014 06/30/2017
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Hector A. Castro Appointment Weston 07/02/2014 10/31/2017
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Jason Wolf Appointment Ft. Lauderdale 07/02/2014 10/31/2017
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Andrew Allocco Reappointment Sebastian 03/26/2015 10/31/2018
Director, Agency for Persons with Disabilities Statewide Barbara Jo Palmer Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Education Practices Commission Statewide Michael Eisen Appointment St. Augustine 05/30/2014 09/30/2016
Education Practices Commission Statewide Ann B. Copenhaver Appointment Pensacola 05/20/2014 09/30/2017
Education Practices Commission Statewide Judie S. Budnick Appointment Port St. Lucie 05/20/2014 09/30/2015
Education Practices Commission Statewide Jillian Rose Appointment Jacksonville 09/29/2014 09/30/2016
Education Practices Commission Statewide Susan J. Hershey Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 09/29/2014 09/30/2018
Education Practices Commission Statewide K. Lynn Wade Appointment Tampa 09/29/2014 09/30/2018
Education Practices Commission Statewide Nicholas Pietkiewicz Appointment Ft. Myers 09/29/2014 09/30/2016
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Benjamin E. Smith Reappointment Jacksonville 03/14/2014 10/31/2017
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Rafael Echarri Appointment Miami 07/10/2014 10/31/2017
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Kathleen Meagher Krak Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/10/2014 10/31/2016
Environmental Regulation Commission Statewide Sarah St. John Walton Reappointment Pensacola 03/07/2014 07/01/2017
Executive Director of Department of Law Enforcement Statewide Richard L. Swearingen Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/13/2015 Pleasure of Governor and Cabinet
Executive Director of Northwest Florida Water Management District Statewide Brett J. Cyphers Appointment Tallahassee 12/11/2014 Pleasure of the Board
Executive Director, Agency for State Technology Statewide Jason M. Allison Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Executive Director, Department of Economic Opportunity Statewide Jesse Panuccio Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Richard L. Hanas Appointment Oviedo 06/23/2014 08/01/2017
Florida Board of Auctioneers Statewide Ransom Reed Hartman Appointment Jensen Beach 03/20/2014 10/31/2016
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Frederick A. Barthlow Reappointment Middleburg 03/28/2014 10/31/2016
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Edwin Valentin Appointment Orlando 03/28/2014 10/31/2015
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Richard Gathright Reappointment Lake Worth 03/26/2015 10/31/2018
Florida Building Commission Statewide James R. Schock Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/23/2015 01/12/2019
Florida Building Commission Statewide Frederick C. Schilling Reappointment Boca Raton 02/23/2015 01/31/2019
Florida Building Commission Statewide Oscar L. Calleja Reappointment Palmetto Bay 02/23/2015 02/03/2019
Florida Building Commission Statewide Richard L. Goff Appointment Niceville 02/23/2015 01/21/2019
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide G. Ellis Hunt Reappointment Babson Park 11/26/2014 05/31/2017
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Martin J. McKenna Reappointment Sebring 11/26/2014 05/31/2017
Florida Citrus Commission Statewide Danny K. Casper Appointment Ft. Myers 11/26/2014 05/31/2017
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Natalia Martinez Appointment Pembroke Pines 06/11/2014 09/14/2015
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Todd D. Demko Appointment Safety Harbor 06/11/2014 09/14/2016
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Kelli L. Walker Appointment Tallahassee 02/24/2015 09/14/2015
Florida Commission on Human Relations Statewide Jay B. Pichard Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/19/2015 09/30/2016
Florida Commission on Offender Review Statewide Richard D. Davison Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 08/19/2014 06/30/2020
Florida Communities Trust Statewide Lynda Bell Appointment Homestead 03/27/2015 01/31/2019
Florida Development Finance Corporation Statewide Frank White Appointment Pensacola 03/27/2015 05/02/2017
Florida Development Finance Corporation Statewide Kevin C. Hale Appointment Naples 03/27/2015 05/02/2018
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Bernard E. Smith Reappointment Jacksonville 03/02/2015 11/13/2018
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Howard L. Wheeler Reappointment Ft. Myers 03/02/2015 11/13/2018
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Natacha Munilla Reappointment Miami 03/02/2015 11/13/2018
Florida Housing Finance Corporation Statewide Renier Diaz de la Portilla Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/02/2015 11/13/2018
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional Jerry H. Sansom Reappointment Rockledge 03/26/2015 01/09/2019
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional Jonathan S. Netts Reappointment Palm Coast 03/26/2015 01/09/2019
Florida Inland Navigation District Regional Charles C. Isiminger Reappointment North Palm Beach 03/26/2015 01/09/2019
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Julie I. Brown Reappointment Tampa 01/02/2015 01/01/2019
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Jimmy T. Patronis Appointment Panama City 01/02/2015 01/01/2019
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Benjamin B. Bush Appointment Tallahassee 12/23/2014 10/31/2016
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Clayton "Clay" Blane Ketcham Reappointment Tallahassee 12/23/2014 10/31/2018
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Michael C. Roy Reappointment Jacksonville 12/23/2014 10/31/2018
Florida Real Estate Appraisal Board Statewide Joshua A. Harris Appointment Orlando 03/26/2015 10/31/2017
Florida Real Estate Commission Statewide Poul Hornsleth Reappointment Gulfport 01/20/2015 10/31/2018
Florida Real Estate Commission Statewide Thomas B. Luzier Appointment Sarasota 01/20/2015 10/31/2018
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Maurice A. Ferre Reappointment Miami 02/25/2015 09/30/2018
Florida Transportation Commission Statewide Kenneth W. Wright Reappointment Winter Park 02/25/2015 09/30/2018
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional Marc W. Dunbar Appointment Tallahassee 01/30/2015 03/01/2018
Governing Board of the Northwest Florida Water Management District Regional John W. Alter Reappointment Malone 03/13/2015 03/01/2019
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Melanie Peterson Appointment Wellington 06/20/2014 03/01/2018
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional James J. Moran Reappointment Wellington 03/27/2015 03/01/2019
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Frederick T. Barber Reappointment Bonita Springs 03/17/2015 03/01/2019
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Jeffrey M. Adams Reappointment St. Petersburg 05/20/2014 03/01/2018
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Elijah D. Armstrong Appointment Dunedin 06/20/2014 03/01/2018
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Michael A. Moran Reappointment Sarasota 03/23/2015 03/01/2019
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Randall "Randy" Maggard Reappointment Zephyrhills 03/16/2015 03/01/2019
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional H. Paul Senft Reappointment Haines City 03/27/2015 03/01/2019
Governing Board of the St. Johns River Water Management District Regional Charles W. Drake Reappointment Orlando 03/27/2015 03/01/2019
Governor's Mansion Commission Statewide Carole C. Smith Appointment Tallahassee 03/28/2014 09/30/2017
Governor's Mansion Commission Statewide Belle Y. Bear Reappointment Pensacola 02/13/2015 09/30/2018
Greater Orlando Aviation Authority Local Julian E. Fouche' Appointment Windermere 11/26/2014 04/16/2018
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commission Statewide Michael P. Hansen Appointment Crawfordville 06/03/2014 01/05/2016
Hillsborough County Civil Service Board Local Scott D. Strepina Reappointment Tampa 03/28/2014 07/02/2017
Interim State Chief Information Officer Statewide Jason M. Allison Appointment Tallahassee 07/23/2014 Pleasure of Governor
Investment Advisory Council Statewide Leslie B. Daniels Reappointment Palm Beach 03/24/2015 12/12/2018
Investment Advisory Council Statewide Michael F. Price Reappointment New York 03/24/2015 12/12/2018
Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County Local Brian J. Aungst Reappointment Clearwater 02/25/2015 08/07/2018
Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County Local Susan Rolston Appointment St. Petersburg 02/25/2015 08/11/2018
Juvenile Welfare Board of Pinellas County Local James D. Sewell Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 02/25/2015 08/11/2018
North Central Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 3 Regional William H. Hunter Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 03/06/2015 10/01/2015
North Central Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 3 Regional Sandra K. Haas Reappointment McAlpin 03/06/2015 10/01/2016
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Aaron Bell Appointment Fernandina 07/02/2014 10/01/2015
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Robert E. Sgroi Reappointment Palm Coast 07/02/2014 10/01/2015
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Lane Harlan Mason Appointment St. Augustine 07/02/2014 10/01/2016
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Elaine Brown Reappointment Neptune Beach 07/02/2014 10/01/2016
Reemployment Assistance Appeals Commission Statewide Thomas D. Epsky Reappointment Port St. Lucie 03/27/2015 06/30/2016
Regulatory Council of Community Association Managers Statewide Robert E. Sibley Appointment Winter Springs 02/04/2015 10/31/2015
Regulatory Council of Community Association Managers Statewide Sharon F. Cunningham Reappointment Sarasota 02/04/2015 10/31/2018
Secretary of Business and Professional Regulation Statewide Kenneth E. Lawson Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Children and Families Statewide Mike Carroll Appointment Safety Harbor 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Corrections Statewide Julie Jones Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Elderly Affairs Statewide Samuel P. Verghese Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Environmental Protection Statewide Jonathan Paul Steverson Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Health Care Administration Statewide Elizabeth Dudek Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Juvenile Justice Statewide Christina K. Daly Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Management Services Statewide Patterson Chad Poppell Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of State Statewide Kenneth W. Detzner Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of the Department of the Lottery Statewide Cynthia F. O'Connell Appointment Tallahassee 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Secretary of Transportation Statewide James C. Boxold Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
South Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 11 Regional Cary A. Goldberg Appointment Deerfield Beach 03/27/2015 10/01/2015
Southeast Interstate Low-Level Radioactive Waste Management Commission Statewide John A. Williamson Appointment Altamonte Springs 07/02/2014 06/30/2016
State Board of Education Statewide Michael H. Olenick Appointment Palm City 01/23/2015 12/31/2016
State Board of Education Statewide Gary Chartrand Reappointment Ponte Vedra Beach 02/26/2015 12/31/2018
State Board of Education Statewide John A. Colon Reappointment Sarasota 02/26/2015 12/31/2018
State Surgeon General Statewide John H. Armstrong Appointment Ocala 01/06/2015 Pleasure of Governor
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8 Regional Barbara Sheen Todd Reappointment St. Petersburg 04/01/2014 10/01/2016
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8 Regional Timothy E. Schock Reappointment Tampa 03/31/2014 10/01/2016
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8 Regional John A. Neal Reappointment Bradenton 06/16/2014 10/01/2016
Tampa-Hillsborough County Expressway Authority Local John C. Garcia Appointment Tampa 11/26/2014 07/01/2018
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Douglas C. Bournique Appointment Vero Beach 08/08/2014 10/01/2016
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Peter S. Sachs Reappointment Boca Raton 08/08/2014 10/01/2016
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Kelly Smallridge Appointment Wellington 08/08/2014 10/01/2015
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Tobin R. Overdorf Reappointment Palm City 03/25/2015 10/01/2017
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Mark Allen Llano Appointment Lake Worth 03/25/2015 10/01/2015