Skip to Navigation | Skip to Main Content | Skip to Site Map

MyFloridaHouse.gov | Flsenate.gov Archives | Mobile Site

Senate Tracker: Sign Up | Login

Senate Live by Watch Now

Executive Appointments

Below are appointees to public office that require Senate confirmation. The appointments have been received by the Senate for consideration during the 2015 Regular Legislative Session. Appointments are made available on this site as they are received.

Click on a column header below to sort the table by that column.



Searching: 2015

90 Appointments Found

Board Name   Board Jurisdiction   Appointee   Appointment Type   Residence City   Term Begin   Term End   Senate Action  
Barbers' Board Statewide Monica Schuloff Smith Appointment Palmetto Bay 06/11/2014 10/31/2017
Barbers' Board Statewide Edwin A. Stewart Reappointment Milton 06/11/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Accountancy Statewide Tracy L. Keegan Appointment Naples 07/14/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Chiropractic Medicine Statewide David C. Colter Reappointment Palm Coast 06/16/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Clinical Laboratory Personnel Statewide Beatriz Elena Montoya Appointment Hollywood 06/17/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Clinical Laboratory Personnel Statewide Steven G. Shelfer Appointment Cape Coral 06/17/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Cosmetology Statewide Frances C. Poppell Appointment Tallahassee 06/19/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Cosmetology Statewide Robin Tabano Appointment Tallahassee 06/19/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Dentistry Statewide William Lewis Kochenour Reappointment Palm Harbor 07/10/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Thomas M. Hollern Reappointment Tallahassee 06/16/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Pamela Garber Dechmerowski Appointment Orlando 07/15/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Hearing Aid Specialists Statewide Randy M. Ellsworth Reappointment Clermont 06/16/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Landscape Architecture Statewide Brian T. Donovan Appointment Crystal River 07/25/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Nursing Statewide Diana Orantes Forst Appointment Palm City 06/30/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Nursing Statewide Todd Katz Appointment Port Charlotte 06/30/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Nursing Statewide Deborah McKeen Appointment Greenwood 06/30/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Opticianry Statewide Margaret E. Slattery Appointment O'Brien 09/18/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Goar Alvarez Appointment Davie 05/23/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Pharmacy Statewide Winfield S. Adams Appointment Fern Park 08/20/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Physical Therapy Practice Statewide Steven T. Chenoweth Appointment Amelia Island 10/22/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Thomas A. Burke Appointment North Miami 07/16/2014 10/31/2015
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Enrique Miguez Appointment Coral Gables 07/16/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Pilot Commissioners Statewide Brian Ramos Appointment Tallahassee 08/29/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Sergio M. Guerreiro Appointment Wellington 08/26/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Peter R. Johnson Reappointment Largo 08/26/2014 10/31/2016
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Frederick A. Rahe Appointment Margate 08/26/2014 10/31/2017
Board of Speech-Language Pathology and Audiology Statewide Kristen Rutland Appointment Palm Harbor 08/26/2014 10/31/2014
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Christine M. Chapman Appointment St. Augustine 08/05/2014 11/13/2017
Board of Trustees for the Florida School for the Deaf and the Blind Statewide Linda DiGonzalez Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 08/05/2014 02/07/2015
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Anne Coggeshall Patterson Appointment DeLand 09/08/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Daytona State College Regional Garry R. Lubi Reappointment Palm Coast 09/08/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Eastern Florida State College Local Dewey L. Harris Reappointment Merritt Island 08/05/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Eastern Florida State College Local Myra I. Haley Reappointment Merritt Island 08/05/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Carolyn Renae Allen Appointment Lake Butler 07/21/2014 05/31/2015
Board of Trustees of Florida Gateway College Regional Leonard Davis Appointment Macclenny 07/21/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Florida Keys Community College Local Michelle Sylvia Maxwell Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 10/31/2014 05/31/2016
Board of Trustees of Indian River State College Regional Anthony George Appointment Stuart 07/17/2014 05/31/2015
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional David Alfonso Howell Appointment Jasper 05/20/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of North Florida Community College Regional Michael R. Williams Reappointment Madison 06/16/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Palm Beach State College Local Charles K. Cross Appointment Boca Raton 06/04/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Robin L. Schneider Appointment Spring Hill 06/04/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Pasco-Hernando State College Regional Marilyn Pearson-Adams Appointment Brooksville 06/04/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Joseph M. Duren Reappointment St. Augustine 08/19/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of St. Johns River State College Regional Denise M. Bramlitt Reappointment Palatka 08/19/2014 05/31/2018
Board of Trustees of Tallahassee Community College Regional Randolph M. Pople Appointment Quincy 03/28/2014 05/31/2017
Board of Trustees, Florida A & M University Statewide Lucas Daniel Boyce Appointment Orlando 07/21/2014 01/06/2018
Board of Trustees, Florida Gulf Coast University Statewide Thomas R. Grady Appointment Naples 07/03/2014 01/06/2016
Board of Trustees, Florida Polytechnic University Statewide Thomas D. O'Malley Appointment Palm Beach 05/12/2014 06/30/2015
Board of Trustees, University of Florida Statewide David Lee Brandon Appointment Palm Harbor 06/19/2014 01/06/2015
Citrus County Hospital Board Local Christopher Mark Fallows Reappointment Crystal River 08/14/2014 07/08/2018
Commission for Independent Education Statewide Paul Douglas Wagner Appointment Bradenton 03/28/2014 06/30/2016
Commission for Independent Education Statewide Ilia Y. Matos Reappointment Orlando 07/31/2014 06/30/2017
Commission for Independent Education Statewide Levi G. Williams Reappointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/31/2014 06/30/2017
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Hector A. Castro Appointment Weston 07/02/2014 10/31/2017
Construction Industry Licensing Board Statewide Jason Wolf Appointment Ft. Lauderdale 07/02/2014 10/31/2017
Education Practices Commission Statewide Michael Eisen Appointment St. Augustine 05/30/2014 09/30/2016
Education Practices Commission Statewide Ann B. Copenhaver Appointment Pensacola 05/20/2014 09/30/2017
Education Practices Commission Statewide Judie S. Budnick Appointment Port St. Lucie 05/20/2014 09/30/2015
Education Practices Commission Statewide Jillian Rose Appointment Jacksonville 09/29/2014 09/30/2016
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Benjamin E. Smith Reappointment Jacksonville 03/14/2014 10/31/2017
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Rafael Echarri Appointment Miami 07/10/2014 10/31/2017
Electrical Contractors' Licensing Board Statewide Kathleen Meagher Krak Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 07/10/2014 10/31/2016
Environmental Regulation Commission Statewide Sarah St. John Walton Reappointment Pensacola 03/07/2014 07/01/2017
Fish and Wildlife Conservation Commission Statewide Richard L. Hanas Appointment Oviedo 06/23/2014 08/01/2017
Florida Board of Auctioneers Statewide Ransom Reed Hartman Appointment Jensen Beach 03/20/2014 10/31/2016
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Frederick A. Barthlow Reappointment Middleburg 03/28/2014 10/31/2016
Florida Building Code Administrators and Inspectors Board Statewide Edwin Valentin Appointment Orlando 03/28/2014 10/31/2015
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Natalia Martinez Appointment Pembroke Pines 06/11/2014 09/14/2015
Florida Commission on Community Service Statewide Todd D. Demko Appointment Safety Harbor 06/11/2014 09/14/2016
Florida Commission on Offender Review Statewide Richard D. Davison Appointment Confidential pursuant to s. 119.071(4), F.S. 08/19/2014 06/30/2020
Florida Public Service Commission Statewide Julie I. Brown Reappointment Tampa 01/02/2015 01/01/2019
Governing Board of the South Florida Water Management District Regional Melanie Peterson Appointment Wellington 06/20/2014 03/01/2018
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Jeffrey M. Adams Reappointment St. Petersburg 05/20/2014 03/01/2018
Governing Board of the Southwest Florida Water Management District Regional Elijah D. Armstrong Appointment Dunedin 06/20/2014 03/01/2018
Governor's Mansion Commission Statewide Carole C. Smith Appointment Tallahassee 03/28/2014 09/30/2017
Gulf States Marine Fisheries Commission Statewide Michael P. Hansen Appointment Crawfordville 06/03/2014 01/05/2016
Hillsborough County Civil Service Board Local Scott D. Strepina Reappointment Tampa 03/28/2014 07/02/2017
Interim State Chief Information Officer Statewide Jason M. Allison Appointment Tallahassee 07/23/2014 Pleasure of Governor
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Aaron Bell Appointment Fernandina 07/02/2014 10/01/2015
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Robert E. Sgroi Reappointment Palm Coast 07/02/2014 10/01/2015
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Lane Harlan Mason Appointment St. Augustine 07/02/2014 10/01/2016
Northeast Florida Regional Planning Council, Region 4 Regional Elaine Brown Reappointment Neptune Beach 10/01/2016 10/01/2016
Southeast Interstate Low-Level Radioactive Waste Management Commission Statewide John A. Williamson Appointment Altamonte Springs 07/02/2014 06/30/2016
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8 Regional Barbara Sheen Todd Reappointment St. Petersburg 04/01/2014 10/01/2016
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8 Regional Timothy E. Schock Reappointment Tampa 03/31/2014 10/01/2016
Tampa Bay Regional Planning Council, Region 8 Regional John A. Neal Reappointment Bradenton 06/16/2014 10/01/2016
Tampa-Hillsborough County Expressway Authority Local John C. Garcia Appointment Tampa 11/26/2014 07/01/2018
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Douglas C. Bournique Appointment Vero Beach 08/08/2014 10/01/2016
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Peter S. Sachs Reappointment Boca Raton 08/08/2014 10/01/2016
Treasure Coast Regional Planning Council, Region 10 Regional Kelly Smallridge Appointment Wellington 08/08/2014 10/01/2015