The Florida Senate
408.0455  Rules; pending proceedings.--The rules of the agency in effect on June 30, 1997, shall remain in effect and shall be enforceable by the agency with respect to ss. 408.031-408.045 until such rules are repealed or amended by the agency, and no judicial or administrative proceeding pending on July 1, 1997, shall be abated as a result of the provisions of ss. 408.031-408.043(1) and (2); s. 408.044; or s. 408.045.
History.--s. 38, ch. 87-92; s. 19, ch. 92-33; s. 74, ch. 92-289; s. 19, ch. 97-79; s. 4, ch. 97-98; s. 9, ch. 97-270.
Note.--Former s. 381.7155.