The Florida Senate
27.525  Indigent Criminal Defense Trust Fund.--The Indigent Criminal Defense Trust Fund is hereby created, to be administered by the Justice Administrative Commission. Funds shall be credited to the trust fund as provided in s. 27.52, to be used for the purposes set forth therein. The Justice Administrative Commission shall account for these funds on a circuit basis, and appropriations from the fund shall be proportional to each circuit's collections.
History.--s. 1, ch. 96-376.