The Florida Senate
27.006  Court reporting services.--
(1)  State general revenue funds appropriated for purposes of court reporting shall be paid to the counties in accordance with the provisions of the General Appropriations Act.
(2)  The funds necessary to pay the cost of reporting in criminal proceedings shall be supplemented by the respective counties as necessary to provide competent reporters in such proceedings.
History.--s. 3, ch. 95-286.