The Florida Senate
27.0061  Transcripts in criminal cases.--Upon the demand of the state attorney, or the presiding judge in any criminal case, or the defendant within the time allowed for taking an appeal and for the purpose of taking an appeal in a criminal case, the court reporter shall furnish with reasonable diligence a transcript of the testimony and proceedings; and the costs for same shall be taxed as costs in the case.
History.--s. 4, ch. 95-286.
PART II
STATE ATTORNEYS