The Florida Senate
471.001  Purpose.--The Legislature deems it necessary in the interest of public health and safety to regulate the practice of engineering in this state.
History.--ss. 1, 42, ch. 79-243; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; ss. 14, 15, ch. 89-30; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 5, ch. 2000-332.