The Florida Senate
471.008  Rulemaking authority.--The board has authority to adopt rules pursuant to ss. 120.536(1) and 120.54 to implement provisions of this chapter or chapter 455 conferring duties upon it.
History.--s. 1, ch. 87-341; s. 1, ch. 87-349; s. 1, ch. 88-303; ss. 4, 14, 15, ch. 89-30; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 109, ch. 98-166; s. 142, ch. 98-200; s. 170, ch. 2000-160.