The Florida Senate
648.421  Notice of change of address or telephone number.--Each licensee under this chapter shall notify in writing the department, insurer, managing general agent, and the clerk of each court in which the licensee is registered within 10 working days after a change in the licensee's principal business address or telephone number. The licensee shall also notify the department within 10 working days after a change of the name, address, or telephone number of each agency or firm for which he or she writes bonds and any change in the licensee's name, home address, or telephone number.
History.--ss. 20, 72, ch. 82-175; ss. 50, 51, ch. 84-103; s. 5, ch. 87-321; ss. 27, 46, 47, ch. 90-131; s. 4, ch. 91-429; s. 28, ch. 96-372.