The Florida Senate
734.201  Jurisdiction by act of foreign personal representative.--A foreign personal representative submits personally to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state in any proceeding concerning the estate by:
(1)  Filing authenticated copies of the domiciliary proceedings under 1s. 734.103.
(2)  Receiving payment of money or taking delivery of personal property, under s. 734.101.
(3)  Doing any act as a personal representative in this state that would have given the state jurisdiction over him or her as an individual.
History.--s. 1, ch. 74-106; s. 99, ch. 75-220; s. 1031, ch. 97-102.
1Note.--Repealed by s. 16, ch. 79-221.