The Florida Senate
205.064  Farm, aquacultural, grove, horticultural, floricultural, tropical piscicultural, and tropical fish farm products; certain exemptions.--
(1)  No local occupational license shall be required of any natural person for the privilege of engaging in the selling of farm, aquacultural, grove, horticultural, floricultural, tropical piscicultural, or tropical fish farm products, or products manufactured therefrom, except intoxicating liquors, wine, or beer, when such products were grown or produced by such natural person in the state.
(2)  A wholesale farmers' produce market shall have the right to pay a tax of not more than $200 for a license that will entitle the market's stall tenants to engage in the selling of agricultural and horticultural products therein, in lieu of such tenants being required to obtain individual local occupational licenses to so engage.
History.--s. 1, ch. 74-271; s. 2, ch. 87-367.