The Florida Senate
205.063  Exemptions; motor vehicles.--Vehicles used by any person licensed under this chapter for the sale and delivery of tangible personal property at either wholesale or retail from his or her place of business on which a license is paid shall not be construed to be separate places of business, and no license may be levied on such vehicles or the operators thereof as salespersons or otherwise by a county or incorporated municipality, any other law to the contrary notwithstanding.
History.--s. 3, ch. 72-306; s. 1, ch. 73-144; s. 1056, ch. 95-147.