The Florida Senate
231.001  School district personnel policies.--Except as otherwise provided by law or the State Constitution, district school boards may prescribe rules governing personnel matters, including the assignment of duties and responsibilities for all district employees.
History.--ss. 3, 31, ch. 82-242; s. 5, ch. 84-94; s. 7, ch. 92-67; s. 6, ch. 2000-301.