The Florida Senate
26.01  Number of judicial circuits.--The state is divided into 20 judicial circuits, and the county or counties composing each of said circuits are as set forth in s. 26.021.
History.--s. 1, ch. 5120, 1903; GS 1796; ss. 1, chs. 6197, 6198, 1911; RGS 3026; CGL 4769; ss. 1, 5A, ch. 17085, 1935; s. 10, ch. 27991, 1953; ss. 2, 5, ch. 63-470; s. 1, ch. 67-195; ss. 2, 4, 5, ch. 69-220; s. 2, ch. 72-404.