The Florida Senate
560.302  Definitions.--In addition to the definitions provided in s. 560.103, unless otherwise clearly indicated by the context, for purposes of this part:
(1)  "Cashing" means providing currency for payment instruments, except for travelers checks and foreign-drawn payment instruments.
(2)  "Registrant" means a person authorized by the department pursuant to this part.
History.--s. 3, ch. 94-238; s. 3, ch. 94-354.