The Florida Senate
689.20  Limitation on use of word "minerals."--Whenever the word "minerals" is hereafter used in any deed, lease, or other contract in writing, said word or term shall not include any of the following: topsoil, muck, peat, humus, sand, and common clay, unless expressly provided in said deed, lease, or other contract in writing.
History.--s. 1, ch. 59-375.