The Florida Senate
27.58  Administration of public defender services.--The public defender of each judicial circuit of the state shall be the chief administrator of all public defender services authorized under s. 27.51 within the circuit.
History.--s. 7, ch. 63-409; s. 3, ch. 2000-343; s. 23, ch. 2003-402.