- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
59.46 Attorney’s fees.—In the absence of an expressed contrary intent, any provision of a statute or of a contract entered into after October 1, 1977, providing for the payment of attorney’s fees to the prevailing party shall be construed to include the payment of attorney’s fees to the prevailing party on appeal.
History.—s. 1, ch. 73-84; s. 1, ch. 77-76; s. 1, ch. 83-214.