- General Laws Conversion Table (2024) [PDF]
59.15 Proceedings in pais; authentication.—Proceedings in pais, not stenographically reported, may be authenticated by recitals in orders, judgments, or decrees, of the trial court, or of the judge thereof, or by a stipulation by the interested parties.
History.—s. 68, Nov. 23, 1828; s. 1, ch. 138, 1848; RS 1268; GS 1696; s. 10, ch. 7838, 1919; RGS 2906; CGL 4616; s. 15, ch. 22854, 1945; s. 5, ch. 71-316.