The Florida Senate
285.17  Special improvement districts; Seminole and Miccosukee Tribes.--There is hereby created a special improvement district for each of the areas contained within the reservations set aside for the Seminole and Miccosukee Tribes, respectively, and also within the area leased to the Miccosukee Tribe pursuant to the actions of the Board of Trustees of the Internal Improvement Trust Fund on April 8, 1981.
History.--s. 1, ch. 74-175; s. 4, ch. 81-204.