COMMODITIES, INSURANCE, AND
287.075 Materially interested contractor; prohibition on certain activities.—A contractor, as defined in this chapter, or its employees, agents, or subcontractors, may not knowingly participate, through decision, approval, disapproval, or preparation of any part of a purchase request, investigation, or audit, in the procurement of commodities or contractual services by a state agency from an entity in which the contractor, or its employees, agents, or subcontractors, has a material interest.History.—s. 8, ch. 2006-224.