COMMODITIES, INSURANCE, AND
287.15 Purchase or lease of motor vehicles, watercraft, or aircraft; prior approval of the Department of Management Services.—No state agency shall purchase, lease, or acquire any motor vehicle, watercraft, or aircraft of any type unless prior approval is first obtained from the Department of Management Services. However, nothing herein shall prohibit the lease for casual use of motor vehicles, or remove the requirement that all purchases be in compliance with the rules and regulations of the Department of Management Services.History.—s. 22, ch. 69-106; s. 260, ch. 92-279; s. 55, ch. 92-326; s. 88, ch. 98-279.