55.01 Judgments; general form.
55.11 Judgments; no lien against municipalities.—No money judgment or decree against a municipal corporation is a lien on its property nor shall any execution or any writ in the nature of an execution based on the judgment or decree be issued or levied.History.—s. 1, ch. 17125, 1935; CGL 1936 Supp. 4492(4); s. 9, ch. 67-254.