55.01 Judgments; general form.
55.603 Applicability.—This act applies to any out-of-country foreign judgment that is final and conclusive and enforceable where rendered, even though an appeal therefrom is pending or is subject to appeal.History.—s. 3, ch. 94-239; s. 6, ch. 2005-241.