55.01 Judgments; general form.
55.081 Statute of limitations, lien of judgment.—Subject to the provisions of s. 55.10, no judgment, order, or decree of any court shall be a lien upon real or personal property within the state after the expiration of 20 years from the date of the entry of such judgment, order, or decree.History.—s. 1, ch. 29954, 1955; s. 9, ch. 67-254; s. 1, ch. 87-67.