See All 2026 Bills that Cite Sections in this Chapter
945.6033 Continuing contracts with health care providers.—The Department of Corrections may enter into continuing contracts with licensed health care providers, including hospitals and health maintenance organizations, for the provision of inmate health care services which the department is unable to provide in its facilities.
History.—s. 87, ch. 88-122.