The Florida Senate
946.5026  Sovereign immunity in tort actions.--The provisions of s. 768.28 shall be applicable to the corporation established pursuant to s. 946.504(1), which is deemed to be a corporation primarily acting as an instrumentality of the state.
History.--s. 28, ch. 92-310.