The Florida Senate
949.01  Juvenile matters unaffected.--Nothing in chapters 947-949 shall be construed to change or modify the law respecting parole and probation as administered by a circuit court exercising juvenile jurisdiction.
History.--s. 30, ch. 20519, 1941; s. 44, ch. 73-334.