The Florida Senate
20.28  State Board of Administration.--The State Board of Administration, continued by s. 9, Art. XII of the State Constitution, retains all of its powers, duties, and functions as prescribed by law.
History.--s. 28, ch. 69-106; s. 7, ch. 79-10.