The Florida Senate
20.10  Department of State.--There is created a Department of State.
(1)  The head of the Department of State is the Secretary of State.
(2)  The following divisions of the Department of State are established:
(a)  Division of Elections.
(b)  Division of Historical Resources.
(c)  Division of Corporations.
(d)  Division of Library and Information Services.
(e)  Division of Licensing.
(f)  Division of Cultural Affairs.
(g)  Division of Administration.
History.--s. 10, ch. 69-106; s. 1, ch. 70-329; s. 3, ch. 71-355; s. 1, ch. 74-272; s. 15, ch. 75-22; ss. 1, 2, 3, ch. 77-122; s. 3, ch. 79-164; s. 1, ch. 80-391; s. 3, ch. 86-163.