The Florida Senate
34.171  Salaries and expenses.--Unless the state shall pay such expenses, the county shall pay all reasonable salaries of bailiffs, secretaries, and assistants of the circuit and county courts and all reasonable expenses of the offices of circuit and county court judges.
History.--s. 15, ch. 72-404.