The Florida Senate
350.115  Uniform systems and classifications of accounts.--The commission may prescribe by rule uniform systems and classifications of accounts for each type of regulated company and approve or establish adequate, fair, and reasonable depreciation rates and charges. The commission shall use any such uniform system and classification of accounts that may be established by the 1Interstate Commerce Commission for railroads.
History.--ss. 3, 6, ch. 80-289; ss. 2, 3, ch. 81-318; s. 6, ch. 87-50.
1Note.--Abolished by s. 101, Pub. L. No. 104-88.